LONG STIRRUP HUNTER DIVISION

   Cascade Ranch show May 1, 2005 -

Grand Champion:  My Lucky Penny

 

Class #9. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (1 entry)

Place

Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 My Lucky Penny Darla Bridges Darla Bridges 5

 

Class #10. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (1 entry)

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 My Lucky Penny Darla Bridges Darla Bridges 5

 

Class #12. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (1 entry)

Place

Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 My Lucky Penny Darla Bridges Darla Bridges 5

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name Total points
My Lucky Penny Darla Bridges Darla Bridges 15

 

   Huntermark Farm show May 14-15, 2005 -

Grand Champion:  466 My Little Pony

Reserve Champion:  424 State Of Grace

 

Class #140. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (2 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 466 My Little Pony Anna Thiel Huntermark Farm 5
2 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 3

 

Class #141. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (2 entries)

Place

Entry #

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5
2 466 My Little Pony Anna Thiel Huntermark Farm 3

 

Class #142. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (2 entries)

Place

Entry #

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 466 My Little Pony Anna Thiel Huntermark Farm 5
2 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 3

 

Class #143. Long Stirrup Hunter Walk/Trot (3 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder X *
2 450 My Lucky Penny Darla Bridges Darla Bridges X *
3 466 My Little Pony Anna Thiel Huntermark Farm X *

* MIHJA does not count points from the walk/trot class when the under saddle class is held

 

Class #144. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5
2

466

My Little Pony

Anna Thiel

Huntermark Farm

3

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name Total points
466 My Little Pony Anna Thiel Huntermark Farm 16 (13 O/F)
424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 16 (11 O/F)

 

 

   Willow Creek show May 28, 2005 -

Grand Champion:  Smooth Carl

Reserve Champion:  Zeke

 

Class #10. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (2 entries)

Place

Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 Smooth Carl Kelly Anthenat Kelly Anthenat 5
2 Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 3

 

Class #11. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (2 entries)

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 Smooth Carl Kelly Anthenat Kelly Anthenat 5
2 Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 3

 

Class #12. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)

Place

Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 Smooth Carl Kelly Anthenat Kelly Anthenat 5
2 Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 3

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name Total points
Smooth Carl Kelly Anthenat Kelly Anthenat 15
Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 9

 

   MIHJA Double Point club show June 11-12, 2005 -

Grand Champion:  276 Just The Details

Reserve Champion:  255 State Of Grace

 

Class #10. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (8 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 263 Gypsy Danielle Zwicker Danielle Zwicker 10x2=20
2 249 Mischief Alexis Locke Katie Donald 8x2=16
3 255 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 6x2=12
4 265 Hezarhinestone Cowboy Susan Fisher Susan Fisher 4x2=8
5 271 Zippos Party Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 2x2=4
6 276 Just The Details Ally Dowson Ally Dowson 1x2=2
7 267 Smooth Carl Kelly Antherat Kelly Antherat -

 

Class #11. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (8 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 276 Just The Details Ally Dowson Ally Dowson 10x2=20
2 267 Smooth Carl Kelly Antherat Kelly Antherat 8x2=16
3 255 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 6x2=12
4 271 Zippos Party Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 4x2=8
5 296 Flaming Raven Man Melissa Chilcote Windcrest Farm 2x2=4
6 249 Mischief Alexis Locke Katie Donald 1x2=2
7 263 Gypsy Danielle Zwicker Danielle Zwicker -

 

Class #75. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (8 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 276 Just The Details Ally Dowson Ally Dowson 10x2=20
2 296 Flaming Raven Man Melissa Chilcote Windcrest Farm 8x2=16
3 287 She Will Pass Them Maria Dentino Maria Dentino 6x2=12
4 249 Mischief Alexis Locke Katie Donald 4x2=8
5 255 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 2x2=4
6 271 Zippos Party Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 1x2=2

 

Class #76. Long Stirrup Hunter Walk/Trot (5 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 255 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder X *
2 249 Mischief Alexis Locke Katie Donald X *
3 296 Flaming Raven Man Melissa Chilcote Windcrest Farm X *
4 271 Zippos Party Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman X*
5 287 She Will Pass Them Maria Dentino Maria Dentino X *

* MIHJA does not count points from the walk/trot class when the under saddle class is held

 

Class #77. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (7 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 255 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 10x2=20
2 267 Smooth Carl Kelly Antherat Kelly Antherat 8x2=16
3 276 Just The Details Ally Dowson Ally Dowson 6x2=12
4 249 Mischief Alexis Locke Katie Donald 4x2=8
5 296 Flaming Raven Man Melissa Chilcote Windcrest Farm 2x2=4
6 265 Hezarhinestone Cowboy Susan Fisher Susan Fisher 1x2=2
7 271 Zippos Party Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman -

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name Total points
276 Just The Details Ally Dowson Ally Dowson 54
255 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 48
249 Mischief Alexis Locke Katie Donald not nominated
267 Smooth Carl Kelly Antherat Kelly Antherat 32
296 Flaming Raven Man Melissa Chilcote Windcrest Farm 24
263 Gypsy Danielle Zwicker Danielle Zwicker not nominated
271 Zippos Party Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 14
287 She Will Pass Them Maria Dentino Maria Dentino not nominated
265 Hezarhinestone Cowboy Susan Fisher Susan Fisher 10

 

   Cascade Ranch show July 3, 2005 -

Grand Champion:  328 State Of Grace

Reserve Champion:  332 Just The Details

 

Class #9. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (3 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 328 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5
2 332 Just The Details Ally Dowson Ally Dowson 3
3 334 Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 1

 

Class #10. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (3 entries)

Place

Entry #

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 328 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5
2 332 Just The Details Ally Dowson Ally Dowson 3
3 334 Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 1

 

Class #12. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (4 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 332 Just The Details Ally Dowson Ally Dowson 10
2 328 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 8
3 334 Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 6
4 321 Reggie Amy Peel Amy Peel 4

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name Total points
328 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 18
332 Just The Details Ally Dowson Ally Dowson 16
334 Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 8
321 Reggie Amy Peel Amy Peel not nominated

 

   Huntermark Farm show July 30-31, 2005 -

Grand Champion:  424 State Of Grace

Reserve Champion:  485 Tickle Me Elmo

 

Class #140. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (1 entry)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5

 

Class #141. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (1 entry)

Place

Entry #

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5

 

Class #142. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (1 entry)

Place

Entry #

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5

 

Class #143. Long Stirrup Hunter Walk/Trot (2 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder X *
2 485 Tickle Me Elmo Alexandra Sloan Huntermark Farm X *

 

Class #144. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5
2 485 Tickle Me Elmo Alexandra Sloan Huntermark Farm 3

* MIHJA does not count points from the walk/trot class when the under saddle class is held

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name Total points
424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 20
485 Tickle Me Elmo Alexandra Sloan Huntermark Farm 3

 

   Cascade Ranch show August 7, 2005 -

Grand Champion:  328 State Of Grace

Reserve Champion:  332 Just The Details

 

Class #9. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (3 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 369 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5
2 366 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson 3
3 325 Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 1

 

Class #10. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (3 entries)

Place

Entry #

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 366 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson 5
2 325 Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 3
3 369 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 1

 

Class #12. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (4 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 369 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 10
2 366 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson 8
3 325 Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 6
4 360 Big Harry Deal Susan Fisher Susan Fisher 4

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name Total points
369 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 16
366 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson not nominated
334 Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 10

360

Big Harry Deal

Susan Fisher

Susan Fisher

X *

* MIHJA doesn't count points for entries who do not compete in at least one over fences class in a division

 

   Willow Creek show August 14, 2005 -

Grand Champion:  Zoe

Reserve Champion:  Rebel

 

Class #10. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (2 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 184 Zoe Erika Guymon Erika Guymon 5
2 189 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson 3

 

Class #11. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (2 entries)

Place

Entry #

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 184 Zoe Erika Guymon Erika Guymon 5
2 189 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson 3

 

Class #12. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 184 Zoe Erika Guymon Erika Guymon 5
2 189 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson 3

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name Total points
184 Zoe Erika Guymon Erika Guymon not nominated
189 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson not nominated

 

   Sangamon Valley Pony Club at Willow Creek September 4, 2005 -

Grand Champion:  124 State Of Grace

Reserve Champion:  179 Boston

 

Class #13. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (5 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 124 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 10
2 180 Life Of Riley Lisa Riseman Linda & Lisa Riseman 8
3 153 Zippos Party Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 6
4 135 Miss Conclusive Design Jamie Skubal Elaine Skubal 4
5 179 Boston Morgan Flahive Morgan Flahive 2

 

Class #14. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (5 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 124 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 10
2 179 Boston Morgan Flahive Morgan Flahive 8
3 180 Life Of Riley Lisa Riseman Linda & Lisa Riseman 6
4 135 Miss Conclusive Design Jamie Skubal Elaine Skubal 4
5 153 Zippos Party Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 2

 

Class #15. Long Stirrup Hunter Walk/Trot (4 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 200 Summer Ella Brahler Ella Brahler X *
2 124 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder X *
3 135 Miss Conclusive Design Jamie Skubal Elaine Skubal X *
4 153 Zippos Party Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman X *

* MIHJA does not count points from the walk/trot class when the under saddle class is held

 

Class #16. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (6 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 179 Boston Morgan Flahive Morgan Flahive 10
2 153 Zippos Party Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 8
3 124 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 6
4 180 Life Of Riley Lisa Riseman Linda & Lisa Riseman 4
5 135 Miss Conclusive Design Jamie Skubal Elaine Skubal 2
6 156 Hezarhinestone Cowboy Susan Fisher Susan Fisher X  **

** MIHJA doesn't count points for entries who do not compete in at least one over fences class in a division

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
124 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 26
179 Boston Morgan Flahive Morgan Flahive not nominated
180 Life Of Riley Lisa Riseman Linda & Lisa Riseman 18
153 Zippos Party Zeke Cassie Kluckman Cassie Kluckman 16
135 Miss Conclusive Design Jamie Skubal Elaine Skubal not nominated

 

   Huntermark Farm show September 10-11, 2005 -

 

Grand Champion:  424 State Of Grace

 

Class #140. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (1 entry)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5

 

Class #141. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (1 entry)

Place

Entry #

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5

 

Class #142. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (1 entry)

Place

Entry #

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5

 

Class #143. Long Stirrup Hunter Walk/Trot (1 entry)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder X *

 

Class #144. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (1 entry)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 5

* MIHJA does not count points from the walk/trot class when the under saddle class is held

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name Total points
424 State Of Grace Ellen Reeder Ellen Reeder 20

 

   MIHJA Double Point Medal Finals Club show October 1-2, 2005 -

Grand Champion:  125 Sneak Preview

 

Class #140. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (1 entry)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 125 Sneak Preview Melinda Shake Andréa Dunmire 5x2=10

 

Class #141. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (1 entry)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 125 Sneak Preview Melinda Shake Andréa Dunmire 5x2=10

 

Class #142. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (1 entry)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 125 Sneak Preview Melinda Shake Andréa Dunmire 5x2=10

 

Class #143. Long Stirrup Hunter Walk/Trot (1 entry)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 125 Sneak Preview Melinda Shake Andréa Dunmire X *

* MIHJA does not count points from the walk/trot class when the under saddle class is held

 

Class #144. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (1 entry)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 125 Sneak Preview Melinda Shake Andréa Dunmire 5x2=10

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name Total points
125 Sneak Preview Melinda Shake Andréa Dunmire 40

 

   TNT Fall Fling October 23, 2005 -

Grand Champion:  11 Boston

Reserve Champion:  30 Rebel

 

Class #14. Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (2 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 11 Boston Morgan Flahive John & Laurie Flahive 5
2 30 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson 3

 

Class #  Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (This class was not held)

 

Class #15. Long Stirrup Hunter Walk/Trot (5 entries)

Place

Entry #

Horse's Name

Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 30 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson X *
2 24 Regal Lady Regina Amy Peel Amy Peel X *
3 35 Dad's Mercedes Lola Grinstead Victoria Grinstead X *
4 37 Request's Glory Victoria Grinstead Victoria Grinstead X *
5 27 Jetta Tracy Buscher Tracy Buscher X *

* MIHJA does not count points from the walk/trot class when the under saddle class is held

 

Class #16. Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (4 entries)

Place

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name points
1 11 Boston Morgan Flahive John & Laurie Flahive 10
2 27 Jetta Tracy Buscher Tracy Buscher 8 **
3 30 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson 6
4 24 Regal Lady Regina Amy Peel Amy Peel 4 **

** MIHJA doesn't count points for entries who do not compete in at least one over fences class in a division

 

Total Points Accumulated this show:

Entry # Horse's Name Rider's Name Owner's Name Total points
11 Boston Morgan Flahive John & Laurie Flahive not nominated
30 Rebel Katrina Anderson Katrina Anderson not nominated

 

 

Back to 2005 MIHJA Points