For class-by-class details for each division, click on the header for that division

Final Standings as of April show

*Banquet ribbons are awarded for all places with a colored band (and fourth place, which is white) at the Awards Banquet July 1, 2017!

 

 

LEAD LINE EQUITATION

Place

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total points

Grand Champion Carlotta Pauli Chasing Rainbows Robin & Riley Robinson 0 10 10

 

 

 

HIGH POINT WALK/TROT RIDERS

(Riders competing only at the walk and trot)

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Charli Cushing English Ivy(105),I'm Finally Painted(34) Linda Moross,Rose Gonzalez 34 23 26 56 29 168
Reserve Champion Ella Nolan Easy Listening(98),Fun Size(20) Rachel Rock Robinson,Red Pegasus Ranch 0 20 26 38 34 118
Third Place Michelle Smith Almost Lonesome Michelle Smith 42 37 0 0 0 79
Fourth Place Joanna Harms Volcan de France Elizabeth Conyers 0 0 56 0 0 56
Fifth Place Layla Roberts Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 16 14 30
Sixth Place Steve Gross Cuddle Bug Huntermark Farm 0 21 0 0 0 21
Seventh Place Carlotta Pauli Chasing Rainbows Robin & Riley Robinson 0 0 0 10 0 10

 

 

 

SHORT STIRRUP EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Robin Robinson Chasing Rainbows Robin & Riley Robinson 6 10 6 10 13 45
Reserve Champion Charli Cushing English Ivy(32),I'm Finally Painted(10) Linda Moross,Rose Gonzalez 10 6 10 6 10 42
Reserve Champion Melissa Tilden Fun Size(26),Do-Re-Mi(16) Red Pegasus Ranch,Chateau Vista Farm 0 0 0 16 26 42
Fourth Place Kate Beghtol Jiven Jimmy Kim Lanum 0 30 0 0 0 30
Fifth Place Ella Nolan Easy Listening(18),Fun Size(2) Rachel Rock Robinson,Red Pegasus Ranch 0 2 4 10 4 20
Sixth Place Layla Roberts Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 4 2 6
Seventh Place Carlotta Pauli Chasing Rainbows Robin & Riley Robinson 0 0 0 2 0 2

 

 

 

LONG STIRRUP EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Steve Gross Cuddle Bug Huntermark Farm 0 6 14 14 22 56
Reserve Champion Brianne Jenkins Harley Quinn Huntermark Farm 0 0 22 12 18 52
Third Place Rachel Lanning Easy Listening Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 0 22 20 42
Fourth Place Michelle Smith Almost Lonesome Michelle Smith 10 10 0 0 0 20
Fifth Place Kyla Salm Cassidy Kyla Salm 0 0 12 0 0 12
Sixth Place Jerzey Feldman Suzie Maribeth Engen 0 0 0 10 0 10
Sixth Place Joanna Harms Volcan de France Elizabeth Conyers 0 0 10 0 0 10

 

 

 

EQUITATION A

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Olivia Dolan English Ivy(30),A Dream Come True(44) Linda Moross, Olivia Dolan 10 20 20 8 16 74
Reserve Champion Karolina Bergheger Easy Listening Rachel Rock Robinson 20 6 6 16 14 62
Third Place Isabella Burkhart More Than A Memory(34),Harley Quinn(16) Stakers Acres,Huntermark Farm 10 10 10 16 4 50
Fourth Place McKenna Jones Bella Noir McKenna Jones 2 0 6 0 10 18
Fifth Place Anna Weinberger Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 3 0 0 0 0 3

 

 

 

EQUITATION B

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Kate Cushing Cheeseburger In Paradise(50),Cuddle Bug(28) The Cushing Family,Huntermark Farm 12 20 20 16 10 78
Reserve Champion Madyson Gaul Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 12 16 0 28
Third Place Madeline Schadler There Goes My Paycheck Madeline Schadler 20 0 0 0 0 20

 

 

 

EQUITATION C

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

EQUITATION D

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

JUNIOR EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Kate Cushing Cheeseburger In Paradise(66),Cuddle Bug(30) The Cushing Family,Huntermark Farm 20 20 20 20 16 96
Reserve Champion Robin Robinson Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 6 6 6 10 28
Third Place Madeline Schadler There Goes My Paycheck Madeline Schadler 6 0 0 0 0 6

 

 

 

ADULT EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

CROSS RAIL MEDAL

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Melissa Tilden Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 20 20 20 20 20 100
Reserve Champion Steve Gross Cuddle Bug Huntermark Farm 0 0 12 12 12 36
Third Place Robin Robinson Chasing Rainbows Robin & Riley Robinson 0 0 8 0 8 16
Fourth Place Kensey Harris Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 12 0 0 0 0 12
Fourth Place Rachel Lanning Easy Listening Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 0 8 4 12

 

 

 

BEGINNER MEDAL

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Olivia Dolan A Dream Come True(44),English Ivy(40) Olivia Dolan,Linda Moross 20 20 4 20 20 84
Reserve Champion Isabella Burkhart More Than A Memory Stakers Acres 12 12 8 0 0 32
Third Place Rachel Marsh Murphy The Friendly Ghost Jean Walker 0 0 20 0 0 20
Fourth Place Madyson Gaul Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 12 0 0 12
Fourth Place McKenna Jones Bella Noir McKenna Jones 0 0 0 0 12 12

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK MINI MEDAL

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Kate Cushing Cheeseburger In Paradise(60),Cuddle Bug(40) The Cushing Family,Huntermark Farm 20 20 20 20 20 100

      

      

  

HUNTERMARK MEDAL

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - YEARLINGS
Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - TWO YEAR OLDS
Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion RPR Uptown Funk Darla Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 20 0 0 20

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - THREE YEAR OLDS

Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

 

 

 

PLEASURE HORSE / PLEASURE PONY

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion English Ivy Olivia Dolan Linda Moross 10 10 10 10 10 50
Reserve Champion Chasing Rainbows Robin Robinson Robin & Riley Robinson 0 2 6 6 0 14
Third Place Rock Me Amadeus Cathryn Bridges(6),Madeline Schadler(6) Red Pegasus Ranch 6 0 0 0 6 12
Fourth Place Jiven Jimmy Kate Beghtol Kim Lanum 0 6 0 0 0 6
Fifth Place I'm Finally Painted Rose Gonzalez Rose Gonzalez 0 4 0 0 0 4

 

                         

 

COMMAND CLASS

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Cheeseburger In Paradise Kate Cushing The Cushing Family 0 10 10 10 10 40
Reserve Champion Bella Noir McKenna Jones McKenna Jones 10 0 6 0 6 22
Third Place Chasing Rainbows Robin Robinson Robin & Riley Robinson 0 6 4 6 0 16
Fourth Place Cuddle Bug Kate Cushing The Cushing Family 6 0 0 0 0 6

 

                         

 

TROTTING POLE HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Rock Idoll Kate Cushing(208),Rose Gonzalez(6) Rachel Rock Robinson 6 22 56 72 58 214
Reserve Champion English Ivy Charli Cushing Linda Moross 0 11 6 44 18 79
Third Place Easy Listening Ella Nolan Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 18 18 20 56
Fourth Place Hold Your Applause Jan Rock Dorothy Seitz 31 20 0 0 0 51
Fifth Place Rock Me Amadeus Madeline Schadler(22),Cat Bridges(10),Allison Ramsdale(10),Emily Creighton(6) Red Pegasus Ranch 28 0 10 0 10 48
Sixth Place Volcan de France Joanna Harms Elizabeth Conyers 0 0 40 0 0 40
Seventh Place Almost Lonesome Michelle Smith Michelle Smith 22 17 0 0 0 39
Eighth Place Cassidy Kyla Salm Kyla Salm 0 0 33 0 0 33
Ninth Place Harley Quinn Brianne Jenkins Huntermark Farm 0 0 4 0 24 28
Tenth Place Fun Size Layla Roberts Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 10 6 16
Eleventh Place Fun Size Ella Nolan Red Pegasus Ranch 0 14 0 0 0 14
Eleventh Place I'm Finally Painted Charli Cushing Rose Gonzalez 14 0 0 0 0 14
13 Cuddle Bug Steve Gross Huntermark Farm 0 9 0 0 0 9
13 Suzie Jerzey Feldman Maribeth Engen 0 0 0 9 0 9
15 Chasing Rainbows Carlotta Pauli Robin & Riley Robinson 0 0 0 4 0 4

 

                            

                                   

CROSS RAIL HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Fun Size Melissa Tilden Red Pegasus Ranch 22 13 12 18 26 91
Reserve Champion A Dream Come True Olivia Dolan Olivia Dolan 0 30 0 29 0 59
Third Place Hold Your Applause Jan Rock Dorothy Seitz 24 22 0 0 0 46
Fourth Place Cuddle Bug Steve Gross Huntermark Farm 0 0 5 22 16 43
Fifth Place Easy Listening Karolina Bergheger Rachel Rock Robinson 6 1 10 4 10 31
Sixth Place Cheeseburger In Paradise Kate Cushing The Cushing Family 0 0 6 20 0 26
7 Jiven Jimmy Kate Beghtol Kim Lanum 0 18 0 0 0 18
8 More Than A Memory Isabella Burkhart Stakers Acres 2 4 4 0 0 10
8 Rock Me Amadeus Cathryn Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 10 10
10 Harley Quinn Isabella Burkhart Huntermark Farm 0 0 0 5 0 5
11 Chasing Rainbows Robin Robinson Robin & Riley Robinson 0 2 0 0 0 2

 

              

 

SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Fun Size Melissa Tilden Red Pegasus Ranch 0 16 36 26 20 98
Reserve Champion Chasing Rainbows Robin Robinson Robin & Riley Robinson 6 18 6 16 16 62
Third Place Jiven Jimmy Kate Beghtol Kim Lanum 0 26 0 0 0 26
Fourth Place Easy Listening Ella Nolan Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 4 10 10 24
Fifth Place English Ivy Charli Cushing Linda Moross 0 6 10 6 1 23
Sixth Place I'm Finally Painted Charli Cushing Rose Gonzalez 10 0 0 0 0 10
Seventh Place Fun Size Layla Roberts Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 2 6 8
Eighth Place Chasing Rainbows Carlotta Pauli Robin & Riley Robinson 0 0 0 4 0 4
Eighth Place Fun Size Ella Nolan Red Pegasus Ranch 0 4 0 0 0 4

      

 

 

LONG STIRRUP HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Cuddle Bug Steve Gross Huntermark Farm 0 6 32 30 22 90
Reserve Champion Easy Listening Rachel Lanning Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 16 32 30 78
Third Place Harley Quinn Brianne Jenkins Huntermark Farm 0 0 24 6 28 58
Fourth Place Almost Lonesome Michelle Smith Michelle Smith 10 10 0 0 0 20
Fifth Place Volcan de France Joanna Harms Elizabeth Conyers 0 0 10 0 0 10
Sixth Place Cassidy Kyla Salm Kyla Salm 0 0 9 0 0 9
7 Suzie Jerzey Feldman Maribeth Engen 0 0 0 6 0 6

             

 

 

MINI HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Bella Noir McKenna Jones McKenna Jones 6.5 0 18 0 20 44.5
Reserve Champion Cuddle Bug Steve Gross(26),Kate Cushing(10) Huntermark Farm 0 0 0 30 6 36
Third Place Hold Your Applause Jan Rock Dorothy Seitz 0 0 0 0 26 26
Third Place I'm Finally Painted Rose Gonzalez Rose Gonzalez 26 0 0 0 0 26
Fifth Place Easy Listening Andrea Papa Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 24 0 0 24
Sixth Place A Dream Come True Madeline Schadler Olivia Dolan 20 0 0 0 0 20
7 Chasing Rainbows Robin Robinson Robin & Riley Robinson 0 0 10 6 2 18
8 Fun Size Kensey Harris Red Pegasus Ranch 11 0 0 0 0 11
9 Flowhereyougo Jan Rock Red Pegasus Ranch 1 0 0 0 0 1

 

 

         

BEGINNER HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion A Dream Come True Olivia Dolan Olivia Dolan 0 24 40 22 12 98
Grand Champion Easy Listening Karolina Bergheger Rachel Rock Robinson 30 14 12 22 20 98
Third Place More Than A Memory Isabella Burkhart Stakers Acres 18 18 6 0 10 52
Fourth Place Chasing Rainbows Robin Robinson Robin & Riley Robinson 4 6 15 4 0 29
Fifth Place Cassidy Andria Pooley-Ebert Kyla Salm 0 0 12 0 0 12
Sixth Place Fun Size Anna Weinberger Red Pegasus Ranch 10 0 0 0 0 10
7 Dancing Days Allison Ramsdale Allison Ramsdale 0 0 8 0 0 8
7 Harley Quinn Isabella Burkhart Huntermark Farm 0 0 0 8 0 8
9 Jiven Jimmy Kate Beghtol Kim Lanum 0 4 0 0 0 4

 

 

               

EVERGREEN HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion English Ivy Olivia Dolan Linda Moross 22 30 26 22 30 130
Reserve Champion Fun Size Madyson Gaul Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 14 26 0 30
Third Place More Than A Memory Emily Creighton Stakers Acres 26 0 0 0 0 26
Fourth Place Easy Listening Brianne Jenkins Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 17 0 0 17
Fifth Place Flowhereyougo Jan Rock Red Pegasus Ranch 12 0 0 0 0 12
Sixth Place Chasing Rainbows Robin Robinson Robin & Riley Robinson 0 6 4 0 0 10
7 Cuddle Bug Steve Gross Huntermark Farm 0 0 0 0 6 6
7 Dancing Days Allison Ramsdale Allison Ramsdale 0 0 6 0 0 6

  

                       

 

BABY GREEN HUNTER        

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

    

                  

 

4-H / PONY CLUB HUNTER
Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion A Dream Come True Olivia Dolan Olivia Dolan 0 0 26 0 0 26
Reserve Champion Murphy The Friendly Ghost Rachel Marsh Jean Walker 0 0 16 0 0 16
Third Place Jiven Jimmy Kate Beghtol Kim Lanum 0 10 0 0 0 10

                      

                                 

   

PONY/COB HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Cheeseburger In Paradise Kate Cushing The Cushing Family 0 22 24 26 30 102
Reserve Champion Fun Size Robin Robinson Red Pegasus Ranch 0 2 6 10 6 24
Reserve Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Gonzalez Rose Gonzalez 0 24 0 0 0 24
Fourth Place Cuddle Bug Leigh Cushing Huntermark Farm 0 6 10 0 0 16
Fifth Place Jiven Jimmy Kate Beghtol Kim Lanum 0 1 0 0 0 1

                          

                

                                      

NOVICE RIDER HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Cuddle Bug Kate Cushing The Cushing Family 30 30 26 30 30 146
Reserve Champion Fun Size Robin Robinson Red Pegasus Ranch 0 4 6 6 6 22
Third Place Murphy The Friendly Ghost Rachel Marsh Jean Walker 0 0 16 0 0 16
Fourth Place Jiven Jimmy Kate Beghtol Kim Lanum 0 6 0 0 0 6

   

      

               

MODIFIED HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Easy Listening Emily Creighton Rachel Rock Robinson 20 0 0 0 0 20

  

 

               

SCHOOLING HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Murphy The Friendly Ghost Rachel Marsh Jean Walker 0 0 20 0 0 20

  

 

 

PRE-GREEN HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

                                        

        

   

LOW HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

                                       

CHILDRENS / ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

          

                                               

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

   

 

 

HANDY HUNTER        

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Cheeseburger In Paradise Kate Cushing The Cushing Family 0 10 10 10 6 36
Reserve Champion Cuddle Bug Kate Cushing Huntermark Farm 2 0 4 0 10 16
Reserve Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Gonzalez Rose Gonzalez 10 6 0 0 0 16
Fourth Place Bella Noir McKenna Jones Red Pegasus Ranch 4 0 6 0 0 10
Fifth Place Easy Listening Emily Creighton Rachel Rock Robinson 6 0 0 0 0 6

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK TROTTING POLE HUNTER CLASSIC

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Rock Idoll Kate Cushing(80),Rose Gonzalez(20) Rachel Rock Robinson 20 20 20 20 20 100
Reserve Champion English Ivy Charli Cushing Linda Moross 0 12 12 12 12 48
Third Place Rock Me Amadeus Madeline Schadler(12),Cathryn Bridges(8) Red Pegasus Ranch 12 0 0 0 8 20
Fourth Place Almost Lonesome Michelle Smith Michelle Smith 8 0 0 0 0 8
Fourth Place Cuddle Bug Steve Gross Huntermark Farm 0 8 0 0 0 8
Sixth Place Hold Your Applause Jan Rock Dorothy Seitz 4 0 0 0 0 4

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER CLASSIC

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion English Ivy Olivia Dolan Linda Moross 20 12 24 8 40 104
Reserve Champion Cuddle Bug Kate Cushing Huntermark Farm 4 20 40 12 24 100
Third Place Cheeseburger In Paradise Kate Cushing The Cushing Family 0 4 16 20 16 56
Fourth Place More Than A Memory Isabella Burkhart Stakers Acres 12 8 4 0 4 28
Fifth Place Bella Noir McKenna Jones Red Pegasus Ranch 8 0 8 0 2 18
Sixth Place A Dream Come True Olivia Dolan Olivia Dolan 0 0 2 4 8 14
Seventh Place Flowhereyougo Jan Rock  Red Pegasus Ranch 2 0 0 0 0 2
Seventh Place I'm Finally Painted Rose Gonzalez Rose Gonzalez 0 2 0 0 0 2

   

 

 

PUDDLE JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Cuddle Bug Kate Cushing Huntermark Farm 0 0 6 10 0 16
Reserve Champion Remagen Andria Pooley-Ebert Jim Powers 0 0 10 0 0 10
Third Place Neela Andria Pooley-Ebert Alicia Strunk 0 0 4 0 0 4

 

 

 

HOPEFUL JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Remagen Andria Pooley-Ebert Jim Powers 0 0 10 0 0 10
Reserve Champion Neela Andria Pooley-Ebert Alicia Strunk 0 0 6 0 0 6

 

 

 

SCHOOLING JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Remagen Andria Pooley-Ebert Jim Powers 0 0 10 0 0 10
Reserve Champion Truly Macho Hannah Owens Hannah Owens 0 0 6 0 0 6
Third Place Foxy Mama Bear Jerzey Feldman Jerzey Feldman 0 0 4 0 0 4
Fourth Place Neela Andria Pooley-Ebert Alicia Strunk 0 0 2 0 0 2

                   

 

 

LEVEL 1 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Truly Macho Hannah Owens Hannah Owens 0 0 10 6 0 16
Reserve Champion Foxy Mama Bear Jerzey Feldman Jerzey Feldman 0 0 4 10 0 14
Third Place Neela Andria Pooley-Ebert Alicia Strunk 0 0 6 0 0 6

  

 

 

LEVEL 2 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Truly Macho Hannah Owens Hannah Owens 0 0 10 6 0 16
Reserve Champion Foxy Mama Bear Jerzey Feldman Jerzey Feldman 0 0 0 10 0 10

 

 

 

LEVEL 3 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

 

LEVEL 4 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

               

 

 

LEVEL 5 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

    

 

 

LEVEL 6 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

              

 

 

LEVEL 7 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

    

 

 

Warm-Up classes do not have a division award, but the points count towards high point rider standings and the results from the most recent show's warm-up class will be displayed here:

 

April Warm-Up

 class #131. All Day Warm-Up (4 entries)

1. 695 Hold Your Applause - Jan Rock (Dorothy Seitz) 10
2. 609 Bella Noir - McKenna Jones (McKenna Jones) 6
3. 697 Rock Me Amadeus - Cathryn Bridges (Red Pegasus Ranch) 4
4. 696 More Than A Memory - Isabella Burkhart (Stakers Acres) 2

 

High Point Riders

  Rider Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
1. Kate Cushing 94 198 278 296 250  1,116.0
2. Olivia Dolan 82 146 152 123 136 639.0
3. Melissa Tilden 42 49 68 80 92 331.0
4. Robin Robinson 14 62 77 64 61 278.0
5. Steve Gross 0 29 63 98 84 274.0
6. Charli Cushing 34 35 38 68 41 216.0
7. Karolina Bergheger 56 21 28 42 44 191.0
8. Isabella Burkhart 56 52 32 29 20 189.0
9. Brianne Jenkins 0 0 67 18 70 155.0
10. McKenna Jones 30.5 0 54 0 56 140.5
11. Rachel Lanning 0 0 16 68 54 138.0
12. Rose Gonzalez 72 48 0 0 0 120.0
13. Ella Nolan 0 20 26 38 34 118.0
14. Kate Beghtol 0 100 0 0 0 100.0
15. Michelle Smith 50 37 0 0 0 87.0
16. Madeline Schadler 86 0 0 0 0 86.0
17. Madyson Gaul 0 0 38 42 0 80.0
18. Rachel Marsh 0 0 72 0 0 72.0
19. Andria Pooley-Ebert 0 0 60 0 0 60.0
20. Emily Creighton 58 0 0 0 0 58.0
21. Joanna Harms 0 0 56 0 0 56.0
22. Kyla Salm 0 0 54 0 0 54.0
23. Jerzey Feldman 0 0 8 45 0 53.0
24. Cathryn Bridges 0 0 0 0 38 38.0
24. Hannah Owens 0 0 26 12 0 38.0
26. Layla Roberts 0 0 0 16 14 30.0
27. Allison Ramsdale 0 0 28 0 0 28.0
28. Andrea Papa 0 0 24 0 0 24.0
29. Kensey Harris 23 0 0 0 0 23.0
30. Darla Bridges 0 0 20 0 0 20.0
30. Carlotta Pauli 0 10 0 10 0 20.0
32. Leigh Cushing 0 6 10 0 0 16.0
33. Anna Weinberger 13 0 0 0 0 13.0

 

 

2016-2017 Perpetual Trophy Winners

These trophies are on display in the trophy case in the club room

Courtney Davidson Memorial High Point Rider - Kate Cushing

Harriet Lew Memorial Good Sportsmanship Award - Jerzey Feldman

Outstanding Horsemanship Award - Charli Cushing

Green Horse Challenge Cup - Isabella Burkhart

Outstanding Academy Rider - Ella Nolan

Jan's Most Improved Rider - Steve Gross

Most Improved Academy Rider - Madyson Gaul

Daniel Reeder Memorial Congeniality Award - Not awarded, winner unable to attend

Jr. Barn Prince/Princess - Carlotta Pauli

Huntermark Hunter Classic - English Ivy (Olivia Dolan)

Here's Looking At You, Kid* - Not awarded, winner unable to attend

*Not a travelling trophy, winner keeps this award

 

 

 

HOW THE POINT SYSTEM WORKS:

For 1-5 entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 10 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 6 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 4 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 2 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 1 point

 

For 6 or more entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 20 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 12 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 8 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 4 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 2 points

6th Place - green ribbon - 1 point

7th Place - purple ribbon - 1/2 point

8th Place - brown ribbon

 

EQUITATION DIVISION (points awarded to rider)

Place: Rider's Name - Horse's Name (Owner's Name) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total
Place: Rider Rode Several Horses - Horse (pts on that horse), Horse (pts on this horse) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

HUNTER DIVISION (points awarded to horse)

For the Winter Series ONLY we will now be tabulating hunter points for each horse and rider combination

Place: Horse Ridden By Several Riders - Rider (their points)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

Place: Horse's Name - Rider's Name (Owner's Name)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

Place: Horse Ridden By Several Riders - Rider (their pionts)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

Tied horses are listed in alphabetical order.  Tied riders are listed in alphabetical order by last name.

 

bold places with colored background get banquet award

 

 

Back to Results and Pictures page