For class-by-class details for each division, click on the header for that division

Final standings as of April finals show

*Banquet ribbons are awarded for all places with a colored band (and fourth place, which is white) at the Awards Banquet June 4, 2016!

 

 

LEAD LINE EQUITATION

Place

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total points

Grand Champion Charli Cushing Chasing Rainbows Robin & Riley Robinson 0 0 0 0 10 10

 

 

 

HIGH POINT WALK/TROT RIDERS

(Riders competing only at the walk and trot)

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Morgan Fecht Featured Artist Maggie Ben-Nun 36 34 46 46 38 200
Reserve Champion Olivia Ziegler Cuddle Bug(104),Sneak Preview(6) Huntermark Farm,Mindy Wehrheim 12 30 0 30 38 110
Third Place Robin Robinson Chasing Rainbows Robin & Riley Robinson 20 15 10 32 30 107
Fourth Place Kensey Harris Featured Artist Maggie Bennun 0 0 0 42 27 69
Fifth Place Anna Weinberger Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 40 0 26 0 0 66
Sixth Place Jasmine Burke Easy Listening Rachel Rock Robinson 0 21 29 0 10 60
Seventh Place Abby Bindewald Easy Listening(26),Fun Size(15) Red Pegasus Ranch 0 15 26 0 0 41
Eighth Place Olivia Kindred Apollo Olivia Kindred 32 0 0 0 0 32
Ninth Place Lindsey Bohl Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 4 0 4

 

 

 

SHORT STIRRUP EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Isabella Burkhart Featured Artist Maggie Bennun 22 26 30 18 30 126
Reserve Champion Olivia Dolan Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 14 18 16 16 18 82
Third Place Kate Cushing Crimson And Clover(46),Cuddle Bug(28) Chateau Vista Farm,Huntermark Farm 16 12 12 22 12 74
Fourth Place Morgan Fecht Featured Artist Maggie Bennun 6 6 10 10 10 42
Fifth Place Karolina Bergheger Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 2 6 4 6 2 20
Sixth Place Robin Robinson Chasing Rainbows Robin & Riley Robinson 4 1 2 6 6 19
Seventh Place Anna Weinberger Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 10 0 4 0 0 14
Eighth Place Abby Bindewald Easy Listening(6),Fun Size(2) Rachel Rock Robinson,Red Pegasus Ranch 0 2 6 0 0 8

 

 

 

LONG STIRRUP EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Olivia Ziegler Cuddle Bug Huntermark Farm 2 10 0 10 10 32
Reserve Champion Jasmine Burke Easy Listening Rachel Rock Robinson 0 4 10 0 4 18
Third Place Kensey Harris Featured Artist Maggie Bennun 0 0 0 6 6 12
Fourth Place Olivia Kindred Apollo Olivia Kindred 10 0 0 0 0 10
Fifth Place Lindsey Bohl Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 4 0 4

 

 

 

EQUITATION A

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Ashley Gingerich Hez One Hot Spot Ashley Gingerich 20 0 0 0 0 20

 

 

 

EQUITATION B

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Emily Creighton Mighty Doc Holiday Red Pegasus Ranch 20 20 10 20 0 70

 

 

 

EQUITATION C

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Cathryn Bridges Indian Giver Red Pegasus Ranch 20 20 20 0 10 70
Reserve Champion Emily Axel Vermillion Emily Axel 10 0 0 0 0 10
Reserve Champion Hannah Reed Carolina's Cool Breeze Hannah Reed 10 0 0 0 0 10

 

 

 

EQUITATION D

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

JUNIOR EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

ADULT EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Cathryn Bridges Indian Giver Red Pegasus Ranch 16 20 6 0 12 54
Reserve Champion Rose Szczurek I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek 10 0 10 0 20 40

 

 

 

CROSS RAIL MEDAL

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Isabella Burkhart Featured Artist Maggie Bennun 0 20 12 4 12 48
Reserve Champion Karolina Bergheger Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 8 8 20 4 40
Reserve Champion Brianne Jenkins Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 20 12 8 40
Fourth Place Olivia Dolan Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 4 0 8 20 32
Fifth Place Annika Schulz Sinner's Angel Annika Schulz 20 0 0 0 0 20
Sixth Place Kate Cushing Crimson And Clover(8),Cuddle Bug(2) Chateau Vista Farm,Huntermark Farm 0 2 4 2 2 10

 

 

 

BEGINNER MEDAL

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK MINI MEDAL

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Cathryn Bridges Indian Giver Red Pegasus Ranch 12 0 20 0 0 32
Reserve Champion Emily Axel Vermillion Emily Axel 20 0 0 0 0 20
Third Place Hannah Reed Carolina's Cool Breeze Hannah Reed 8 0 0 0 0 8

      

      

  

HUNTERMARK MEDAL

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - YEARLINGS
Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - TWO YEAR OLDS
Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - THREE YEAR OLDS

Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

 

 

 

PLEASURE HORSE / PLEASURE PONY

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Indian Giver Cathryn Bridges(24),Katie Karssen(10) Red Pegasus Ranch 6 4 4 10 10 34
Reserve Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 10 10 0 6 26
Third Place Mighty Doc Holiday Emily Creighton Red Pegasus Ranch 0 6 6 6 0 18
Fourth Place Hez One Hot Spot Ashley Gingerich Ashley Gingerich 10 0 0 0 0 10

 

                         

 

COMMAND CLASS

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Indian Giver Cathryn Bridges(32),Katie Karssen(6) Red Pegasus Ranch 6 10 10 6 6 38
Reserve Champion Mighty Doc Holiday Emily Creighton Red Pegasus Ranch 10 6 6 10 0 32
Third Place English Ivy Emily Creighton Linda Moross 0 0 0 0 10 10
Fourth Place I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 0 4 0 0 4

 

                         

 

TROTTING POLE HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Fun Size Karolina Bergheger Red Pegasus Ranch 34 38 38 53 10 203
Reserve Champion Featured Artist Morgan Fecht Maggie Ben-Nun 20 26 30 26 22 124
Third Place Chasing Rainbows Robin Robinson Robin & Riley Robinson 10 13 6 20 14 63
Fourth Place Winter Soldier Emily Creighton Chateau Vista Farm 0 0 0 56 0 56
Fifth Place Cuddle Bug Olivia Ziegler Huntermark Farm 2 10 0 10 24 46
Sixth Place Fun Size Anna Weinberger Red Pegasus Ranch 26 0 18 0 0 44
Seventh Place Featured Artist Kensey Harris Maggie Ben-Nun 0 0 0 32 11 43
Eighth Place Rock Me Amadeus Cathryn Bridges(26),Allison Ramsdale(12) Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 14 12 12 38
Ninth Place Easy Listening Jasmine Burke Rachel Rock Robinson 0 13 13 0 4 30
Tenth Place Sweet Pea Allison Ramsdale Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 14 15 29
11 Apollo Olivia Kindred Olivia Kindred 10 0 0 0 0 10
11 Easy Listening Abby Bindewald Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 10 0 0 10
13 Fun Size Abby Bindewald Red Pegasus Ranch 0 7 0 0 0 7
14 Sneak Preview Olivia Ziegler Mindy Wehrheim 6 0 0 0 0 6

 

                            

                                   

CROSS RAIL HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Cuddle Bug Kate Cushing Huntermark Farm 14 24 18 16 24 96
Reserve Champion Fun Size Olivia Dolan Red Pegasus Ranch 18 14 18 20 22 92
Third Place Atreyu Cathryn Bridges(46),Jan Rock(12),Allison Ramsdale(8) Red Pegasus Ranch 10 12 24 8 12 66
Fourth Place Sinner's Angel Annika Schulz(28),Jan Rock(20) Annika Schulz 24 0 0 20 4 48
Fifth Place Easy Listening Brianne Jenkins Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 0 0 4 4

 

              

 

SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Featured Artist Isabella Burkhart Maggie Bennun 14 24 36 36 30 140
Reserve Champion Fun Size Olivia Dolan Red Pegasus Ranch 28 34 28 22 20 132
Third Place Cuddle Bug Kate Cushing Huntermark Farm 34 22 12 22 30 120
Fourth Place Featured Artist Morgan Fecht Maggie Bennun 10 2 6 10 6 34
Fifth Place Chasing Rainbows Robin Robinson Robin & Riley Robinson 6 1 2 6 10 25
Sixth Place Easy Listening Abby Bindewald Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 10 0 0 10
Seventh Place Fun Size Anna Weinberger Red Pegasus Ranch 4 0 4 0 0 8
Eighth Place Fun Size Abby Bindewald Red Pegasus Ranch 0 6 0 0 0 6

      

 

 

LONG STIRRUP HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Fun Size Brianne Jenkins Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 40 36 6 82
Reserve Champion Easy Listening Brianne Jenkins Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 0 0 30 30
Third Place Cuddle Bug Olivia Ziegler Huntermark Farm 2 10 0 10 4 26
Fourth Place Sneak Preview Brianne Jenkins Mindy Wehrheim 18 0 0 0 0 18
Fifth Place Featured Artist Kensey Harris Maggie Bennun 0 0 0 4 10 14
Sixth Place Apollo Olivia Kindred Olivia Kindred 12 0 0 0 0 12
Sixth Place Easy Listening Jasmine Burke Rachel Rock Robinson 0 4 6 0 2 12

             

  

 

MINI HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Sinner's Angel Jan Rock(32),Annika Schulz(18) Annika Schulz 12 18 0 20 0 50
Reserve Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 30 0 0 0 30
Third Place Mighty Doc Holiday Emily Creighton Red Pegasus Ranch 16 0 0 0 0 16
Fourth Place Hez One Hot Spot Ashley Gingerich Ashley Gingerich 10 0 0 0 0 10
Fourth Place Kick The Dust Up Sara Fox Sara Fox 0 0 0 0 10 10

 

 

         

BEGINNER HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Sinner's Angel Jan Rock(50),Annika Schulz(30) Annika Schulz 30 30 0 20 0 80
Reserve Champion Kick The Dust Up Sara Fox Sara Fox 0 0 0 0 30 30
Third Place My Sweet Violet Melissa Hofmeister Barbara Hall 0 0 0 0 18 18
Fourth Place Tuscon's Dream Catcher Sydney Burlage Sydney Burlage 0 0 0 0 4 4

 

 

               

EVERGREEN HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Mighty Doc Holiday Emily Creighton Red Pegasus Ranch 30 0 0 0 0 30
Reserve Champion Kick The Dust Up Sara Fox Sara Fox 0 0 0 0 10 10
Third Place Tuscon's Dream Catcher Sydney Burlage Sydney Burlage 0 0 0 0 6 6

  

                       

 

BABY GREEN HUNTER        

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Mighty Doc Holiday Emily Creighton Red Pegasus Ranch 0 30 20 0 0 50

    

                  

 

4-H / PONY CLUB HUNTER
Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

                      

                                  

   

PONY/COB HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Carolina's Cool Breeze Hannah Reed Hannah Reed 26 0 0 0 0 26
Reserve Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 22 0 0 0 0 22

                          

                

                                      

NOVICE RIDER HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

   

      

               

SCHOOLING HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Indian Giver Cathryn Bridges(90),Katie Karssen(30) Red Pegasus Ranch 10 30 30 30 20 120
Reserve Champion Carolina's Cool Breeze Hannah Reed Hannah Reed 30 0 0 0 0 30
Third Place I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 14 0 0 0 0 14
Fourth Place Vermillion Emily Axel Emily Axel 8 0 0 0 0 8
Fifth Place First Commander Amy Nelson Hummingbird Stables 5 0 0 0 0 5

  

 

 

PRE-GREEN HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

                                        

        

   

LOW HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 30 22 0 20 72
Reserve Champion Indian Giver Cathryn Bridges(44),Katie Karssen(10) Red Pegasus Ranch 0 18 14 10 12 54
Third Place Truly Macho Hannah Owens Hannah Owens 0 0 20 0 0 20

 

 

                                       

CHILDRENS / ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

          

                                               

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 0 0 0 10 10

   

 

 

HANDY HUNTER        

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Indian Giver Cathryn Bridges(16),Katie Karssen(10) Red Pegasus Ranch 6 0 10 10  0 26
Reserve Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 2 10 0 0 12
Third Place First Commander Amy Nelson Hummingbird Stables 4 0 0 0 0 4

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK TROTTING POLE HUNTER CLASSIC

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Fun Size Karolina Bergheger Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 20 20 20 60
Reserve Champion Featured Artist Morgan Fecht Maggie Bennun 0 0 12 12 0 24
Third Place Apollo Olivia Kindred Olivia Kindred 20 0 0 0 0 20
Fourth Place Rock Me Amadeus Cathryn Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 12 12
Fourth Place Sweet Pea Allison Ramsdale Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 4 8 12
Sixth Place Winter Soldier Emily Creighton Chateau Vista Farm 0 0 0 8 0 8

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER CLASSIC

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Indian Giver Cathryn Bridges(32),Katie Karssen(20) Red Pegasus Ranch 12 8 12 20 0 52
Reserve Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 20 20 0 0 40
Third Place First Commander Amy Nelson Hummingbird Stables 20 0 0 0 0 20
Fourth Place Mighty Doc Holiday Emily Creighton Red Pegasus Ranch 0 12 0 0 0 12
Fifth Place Hez One Hot Spot Ashley Gingerich Ashley Gingerich 8 0 0 0 0 8
Fifth Place Truly Macho Hannah Owens Hannah Owens 0 0 8 0 0 8

   

 

 

PUDDLE JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

HOPEFUL JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Foxy Mama Bear Jerzey Grobert Jerzey Grobert 0 0 0 0 10 10

 

 

 

SCHOOLING JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Foxy Mama Bear Jerzey Grobert Jerzey Grobert 0 0 0 0 10 10
Grand Champion The Dread Pirate Roberts Maija Lisa Luttinger Maija Lisa Luttinger 0 0 0 0 10 10

                   

 

 

LEVEL 1 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Foxy Mama Bear Jerzey Grobert Jerzey Grobert 0 0 0 0 10 10
Grand Champion The Dread Pirate Roberts Maija Lisa Luttinger Maija Lisa Luttinger 0 0 0 0 10 10

  

 

 

LEVEL 2 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion No Boundaries Elle Choate Elle Choate 0 0 0 0 10 10

 

 

 

LEVEL 3 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion No Boundaries Elle Choate Elle Choate 0 0 0 0 10 10

 

 

 

LEVEL 4 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

               

 

 

LEVEL 5 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

    

 

 

LEVEL 6 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

              

 

 

LEVEL 7 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

    

 

 

Warm-Up classes do not have a division award, but the points count towards high point rider standings and the results from the most recent show's warm-up class will be displayed here:

 

March Warm-Up

 class #131. All Day Warm-Up (5 entries)

1. 659 Rock Me Amadeus - Cathryn Bridges (Red Pegasus Ranch) 10
2. 682 Atreyu - Jan Rock (Red Pegasus Ranch) 6
3. 679 Indian Giver - Cathryn Bridges (Red Pegasus Ranch) 4
4. 669 Sinner's Angel - Annika Schulz (Annika Schulz) 2
- 489 Sweet Pea - Allison Ramsdale (Red Pegasus Ranch) DQ

 

 

High Point Riders

  Rider Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
1. Cathryn Bridges 100 136 178 0 108 522.0
2. Olivia Dolan 60 88 62 66 80 356.0
3. Isabella Burkhart 36 70 78 58 72 314.0
3. Kate Cushing 64 74 46 62 68 314.0
5. Karolina Bergheger 36 52 78 99 36 301.0
6. Emily Creighton 76 76 42 90 10 294.0
7. Rose Szczurek 52 101 50 0 56 259.0
8. Morgan Fecht 36 34 58 58 38 224.0
9. Brianne Jenkins 18 0 60 48 48 174.0
10. Annika Schulz 50 54 0 0 6 110.0
10. Olivia Ziegler 12 30 0 30 38 110.0
12. Robin Robinson 20 15 10 32 30 107.0
13. Katie Karssen 0 0 0 90 0 90.0
14. Hannah Reed 86 0 0 0 0 86.0
15. Allison Ramsdale 0 0 0 54 23 77.0
16. Kensey Harris 0 0 0 42 27 69.0
17. Emily Axel 68 0 0 0 0 68.0
18. Anna Weinberger 40 0 26 0 0 66.0
19. Jasmine Burke 0 21 29 0 10 60.0
20. Olivia Kindred 52 0 0 0 0 52.0
21. Ashley Gingerich 49 0 0 0 0 49.0
22. Abby Bindewald 0 15 26 0 0 41.0
23. Sara Fox 0 0 0 0 40 40.0
24. Jerzey Grobert 0 0 0 0 30 30.0
25. Amy Nelson 29 0 0 0 0 29.0
26. Elle Choate 0 0 0 0 20 20.0
26. Maija Lisa Luttinger 0 0 0 0 20 20.0
26. Hannah Owens 0 0 20 0 0 20.0
29. Melissa Hofmeister 0 0 0 0 18 18.0
30. Lindsey Bohl 0 0 0 4 0 4.0
30. Sydney Burlage 0 0 0 0 4 4.0

 

 

2015-2016 Perpetual Trophy Winners

These trophies are on display in the trophy case in the club room

High Point Rider - Cathryn Bridges

Harriet Lew Memorial Good Sportsmanship Award - Olivia Ziegler

Outstanding Horsemanship Award - Rose Szczurek

Green Horse Challenge Cup - Kate Cushing

Outstanding Academy Rider - Olivia Dolan

Jan's Most Improved Rider - Emily Creighton

Most Improved Academy Rider - Brianne Jenkins

Daniel Reeder Memorial Congeniality Award - Isabella Burkhart

Jr. Barn Prince/Princess - Charli Cushing

Huntermark Hunter Classic - Indian Giver

Here's Looking At You, Kid* - Kensey Harris

*Not a travelling trophy, winner keeps this award

 

 

 

HOW THE POINT SYSTEM WORKS:

For 1-5 entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 10 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 6 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 4 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 2 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 1 point

 

For 6 or more entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 20 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 12 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 8 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 4 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 2 points

6th Place - green ribbon - 1 point

7th Place - purple ribbon - 1/2 point

8th Place - brown ribbon

 

EQUITATION DIVISION (points awarded to rider)

Place: Rider's Name - Horse's Name (Owner's Name) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total
Place: Rider Rode Several Horses - Horse (pts on that horse), Horse (pts on this horse) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

HUNTER DIVISION (points awarded to horse)

For the Winter Series ONLY we will now be tabulating hunter points for each horse and rider combination

Place: Horse Ridden By Several Riders - Rider (their points)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

Place: Horse's Name - Rider's Name (Owner's Name)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

Place: Horse Ridden By Several Riders - Rider (their pionts)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

Tied horses are listed in alphabetical order.  Tied riders are listed in alphabetical order by last name.

 

bold places with colored background get banquet award

 

 

Back to Results and Pictures page