For class-by-class details for each division, click on the header for that division

Final Standings

*Banquet ribbons are awarded for all places with a colored band (and fourth place, which is white) at the Awards Banquet May 30, 2015!

 

 

LEAD LINE EQUITATION

Place

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total points

Grand Champion Annabelle Muro Chasing Rainbows Robin & Riley Robinson 0 10 10 0 20

 

 

 

SHORT STIRRUP EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Claire Saklar Past My Bedtime(30),Sneak Preview(16) Claire Saklar,Mindy Wehrheim 16 30 0 0 0 46
Reserve Champion Sierra Christensen Featured Artist Maggie Bennun 26 0 0 0 0 26
Third Place Emily Creighton Max Valley Park Stables 10 0 0 0 0 10

 

 

 

LONG STIRRUP EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

 

EQUITATION A

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Emily Axel Fun Size(30),Dorian Gray(6) Red Pegasus Ranch,Annika Schulz 20 16 20 20 0 76
Reserve Champion Emily Creighton Fun Size(16),Art I Fabulous(6),Chasing Rainbows(6) Red Pegasus Ranch,Heather Carlone,Robin & Riley Robinson 0 16 0 12 0 28

 

 

 

EQUITATION B

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Rose Szczurek I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek 6 20 0 0 0 26
Reserve Champion Allison Ramsdale English Ivy Linda Moross 16 0 0 0 0 16
Third Place Maddie Montgomery Sharp Dressed Man Maddie Montgomery 14 0 0 0 0 14
Fourth Place Anna Hemza Dixie Chick Anna Hemza 0 12 0 0 0 12
Fifth Place Kaylee Bowen Enchanted Whisper Kaylee Bowen 0 10 0 0 0 10
Sixth Place Bethany Zmuda Cuddle Bug Huntermark Farm 0 8 0 0 0 8

 

 

 

EQUITATION C

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Annika Schulz Dorian Gray Annika Schulz 10 16 16 10 4 56
Reserve Champion Savannah Chapman Special Edition Savannah Chapman 0 16 16 0 12 44
Third Place Rose Szczurek I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek 0 0 4 0 7 11
Fourth Place Emily Axel Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 10 10
Fourth Place Hannah Reed Sheeza Prissy One Hannah Reed 0 0 0 0 10 10

 

 

 

EQUITATION D

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Anna Dykstra JJ Anna Dykstra 10 0 0 0 0 10

 

 

 

JUNIOR EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Savannah Chapman Special Edition Savannah Chapman 0 20 0 0 0 20
Reserve Champion Hannah Reed Sheeza Prissy One Hannah Reed 10 0 0 0 0 10

 

 

 

ADULT EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

CROSS RAIL MEDAL

Place

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

BEGINNER MEDAL

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Emily Axel Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 12 20 0 0 32
Reserve Champion Anna Hemza Dixie Chick Anna Hemza 0 20 0 0 0 20

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK MINI MEDAL

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Annika Schulz Dorian Gray Annika Schulz 20 20 0 0 0 40
Reserve Champion Allison Ramsdale English Ivy(12),I'm Finally Painted(12) Linda Moross, Rose Szczurek 12 12 0 0 0 24
Third Place Emily Axel Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 20 0 20
Fourth Place Hannah Reed Sheeza Prissy One Hannah Reed 8 0 0 0 0 8
Fourth Place Bethany Zmuda Cuddle Bug Huntermark Farm 0 8 0 0 0 8

       

      

  

HUNTERMARK MEDAL

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Morgan Musel Romancer Barbara Jo Rubin 0 0 0 20 0 20

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - YEARLINGS
Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - TWO YEAR OLDS
Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - THREE YEAR OLDS

Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

 

 

 

PLEASURE HORSE / PLEASURE PONY

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 10 6 6 4 10 36
Reserve Champion Fun Size Emily Axel Red Pegasus Ranch 2 10 10 6 6 34
Third Place Art I Fabulous Emily Creighton Heather Carlone 0 0 0 10 0 10
Fourth Place English Ivy Linda Moross Linda Moross 6 0 0 0 0 6
Fifth Place Max Emily Creighton Valley Park Stables 4 0 0 0 0 4

 

                         

 

COMMAND CLASS

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Art I Fabulous Emily Creighton Heather Carlone 0 0 0 0 10 10
Grand Champion English Ivy Lonnie Creighton Linda Moross 10 0 0 0 0 10
Grand Champion Fun Size Emily Creighton Red Pegasus Ranch 0 10 0 0 0 10
Fourth Place Max Emily Creighton Valley Park Stables 6 0 0 0 0 6

 

                         

 

TROTTING POLE HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Like A Boss Monica Beers Monica Beers 0 0 10 18 30 58
Reserve Champion Featured Artist Rece Baker Maggie Bennun 0 40 0 0 0 40
Third Place Art I Fabulous Emily Creighton Heather Carlone 0 0 0 30 0 30

 

                            

                                   

CROSS RAIL HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Art I Fabulous Emily Creighton Heather Carlone 0 0 0 0 26 26
Grand Champion Like A Boss Monica Beers Monica Beers 10 0 0 0 16 26
Third Place Featured Artist Sierra Christensen Maggie Bennun 22 0 0 0 0 22
Fourth Place Past My Bedtime Maddie Montgomery The Saklar Family 0 20 0 0 0 20
Fourth Place Sneak Preview Claire Saklar Mindy Wehrheim 20 0 0 0 0 20
Sixth Place Fun Size Hailey Streight Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 14 14

 

              

 

SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Art I Fabulous Emily Creighton Emily Creighton 0 0 0 0 36 36
Reserve Champion Past My Bedtime Claire Saklar The Saklar Family 0 28 0 0 0 28
Third Place Max Emily Creighton Valley Park Stables 16 0 0 0 0 16
Third Place Sneak Preview Claire Saklar Mindy Wehrheim 16 0 0 0 0 16
Fifth Place Featured Artist Rece Baker Maggie Bennun 0 4 0 0 0 4

      

 

 

LONG STIRRUP HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion English Ivy Linda Moross Linda Moross 0 36 0 0 0 36
Reserve Champion Fun Size Hailey Streight Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 10 10

             

  

 

MINI HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

         

BEGINNER HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Fun Size Emily Axel Red Pegasus Ranch 26 20 30 30 0 106
Reserve Champion Art I Fabulous Emily Creighton(16),Jan Rock(16) Heather Carlone 0 0 0 6 26 32
Third Place Murphy Jean Walker Jean Walker 16 0 0 0 0 16
Fourth Place Chasing Rainbows Emily Creighton Robin & Riley Robinson 0 0 0 12 0 12
Fifth Place Fun Size Hailey Streight Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 10 10
Sixth Place Cuddle Bug Emily Creighton Huntermark Farm 8 0 0 0 0 8

 

 

               

EVERGREEN HUNTER       

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 22 14 30 22 0 88
Reserve Champion Chasing Rainbows Emily Creighton Robin & Riley Robinson 0 0 0 20 22 42
Reserve Champion Special Edition Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman 42 0 0 0 0 42
Fourth Place Dixie Chick Anna Hemza Anna Hemza 0 24 0 0 0 24
Fifth Place Sneak Preview Lonnie Creighton Mindy Wehrheim 21 0 0 0 0 21
Sixth Place Fun Size Emily Axel Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 20 20
  Enchanted Whisper Kaylee Bowen Kaylee Bowen 0 14 0 0 0 14
  Fun Size Emily Creighton Red Pegasus Ranch 0 12 0 0 0 12
  Murphy Jean Walker Jean Walker 12 0 0 0 0 12
  English Ivy Allison Ramsdale Linda Moross 11 0 0 0 0 11
  Hummingbird's River Amy Nelson Hummingbird Stables 0 0 0 8 0 8
  Sharp Dressed Man Maddie Montgomery Maddie Montgomery 8 0 0 0 0 8

  

                       

 

BABY GREEN HUNTER        

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Dorian Gray Annika Schulz Annika Schulz 12 22 30 0 0 64
Reserve Champion Ice Ice Baby Emily Wisinski Emily Wisinski 0 26 0 0 0 26
Third Place Murphy Andria Pooley-Ebert Jean Walker 14 0 0 0 0 14

    

                  

 

4-H / PONY CLUB HUNTER
Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

                      

                                  

   

PONY/COB HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 0 0 0 30 30
Reserve Champion Dorian Gray Annika Schulz Annika Schulz 0 0 0 20 0 20

                          

                

                                      

NOVICE RIDER HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Sheeza Prissy One Hannah Reed Hannah Reed 14 0 0 0 30 44
Reserve Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 22 6 0 0 28
Third Place Ice Ice Baby Emily Wisinski Emily Wisinski 0 20 0 0 0 20
Fourth Place Sneak Preview Lonnie Creighton Mindy Wehrheim 0 16 0 0 0 16
Fifth Place Cuddle Bug Bethany Zmuda Huntermark Farm 0 8 0 0 0 8

   

                     

               

SCHOOLING HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Special Edition Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman 0 0 0 0 26 26
Reserve Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 0 0 0 22 22
Third Place Cinderella Andria Pooley-Ebert Andria Pooley-Ebert 20 0 0 0 0 20

  

 

 

PRE-GREEN HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Special Edition Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman 0 30 30 0 0 60
Reserve Champion Romancer Morgan Musel Barbara Jo Rubin 0 0 0 20 0 20
Reserve Champion Truly Macho Hannah Owens Hannah Owens 20 0 0 0 0 20

                                        

        

   

LOW HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

 

 

                                       

CHILDRENS / ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

          

                                               

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

   

 

 

HANDY HUNTER        

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Fun Size Emily Axel Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 10 10 0 20
Reserve Champion Cuddle Bug Bethany Zmuda Huntermark Farm 0 10 0 0 0 10

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK TROTTING POLE HUNTER CLASSIC

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER CLASSIC

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 20 20  20 4 20 84
Reserve Champion Chasing Rainbows Emily Creighton Robin & Riley Robinson 0 0 0 20 12 32
Third Place Dorian Gray Annika Schulz Annika Schulz 0 0 12 2 0 14
Fourth Place Cuddle Bug Bethany Zmuda Huntermark Farm 0 12 0 0 0 12
Fourth Place Fun Size Emily Axel Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 12 0 12
Fourth Place Sheeza Prissy One Hannah Reed Hannah Reed 12 0 0 0 0 12
Seventh Place Romancer Morgan Musel Barbara Jo Rubin 0 0 0 8 0 8
Seventh Place Special Edition Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman 0 0 8 0 0 8

   

 

 

HOPEFUL JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Hummingbird's River Amy Nelson Hummingbird Stables 0 0 0 30 0 30
Reserve Champion Ghiradelli Cathy Ross-Garron Cathy Ross-Garron 0 20 0 0 0 20
Third Place Stormy Weather Andria Pooley-Ebert Jim & Patti Powers 10 0 0 0 0 10
Fourth Place Truly Macho Hannah Owens Hannah Owens 6 0 0 0 0 6
Fifth Place JJ Anna Dykstra Anna Dykstra 4 0 0 0 0 4
Sixth Place Spot On Kylee Karlic Andria Pooley-Ebert 2 0 0 0 0 2

 

 

 

SCHOOLING JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion First Commander Amy Nelson Hummingbird Stables 0 0 0 30 0 30
Reserve Champion JJ Anna Dykstra Anna Dykstra 26 0 0 0 0 26
Reserve Champion Truly Macho Hannah Owens Hannah Owens 0 26 0 0 0 26
Fourth Place Spot On Kylee Karlic Andria Pooley-Ebert 16 0 0 0 0 16
Fifth Place Stormy Weather Andria Pooley-Ebert Jim & Patti Powers 14 0 0 0 0 14
Sixth Place Bella Luna Hannah Ross-Jungling Hannah Ross-Jungling 0 10 0 0 0 10

                   

 

 

LEVEL 1 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Truly Macho Hannah Owens Hannah Owens 26 30 0 0 0 56
Reserve Champion Spot On Kylee Karlic Andria Pooley-Ebert 14 0 0 0 0 14
Third Place Bella Luna Hannah Ross-Jungling Hannah Ross-Jungling 0 6 0 0 0 6
Third Place JJ Anna Dykstra Anna Dykstra 6 0 0 0 0 6
Third Place Stormy Weather Andria Pooley-Ebert Jim & Patti Powers 6 0 0 0 0 6
Sixth Place Alexander Molly Alvarez Molly Alvarez 0 4 0 0 0 4

  

 

 

LEVEL 2 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

 

LEVEL 3 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

 

LEVEL 4 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

               

 

 

LEVEL 5 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

    

 

 

LEVEL 6 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

              

 

 

LEVEL 7 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

    

 

 

Warm-Up classes do not have a division award, but the points count towards high point rider standings and the results from the most recent show's warm-up class will be displayed here:

 

April Warm-Up

 class #131. All Day Warm-Up (4 entries)

1. 689 Dorian Gray - Annika Schulz (Annika Schulz) 10
2. 674 Special Edition - Savannah Chapman (Savannah Chapman) 6
3. 678 I'm Finally Painted - Rose Szczurek (Rose Szczurek) 4
4. 493 Like A Boss - Monica Beers (Monica Beers) 2

 

 

 

High Point Riders

  Rider Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
1. Rose Szczurek 70 88 72 30 93 353.0
2. Emily Axel 48 58 90 98 36 330.0
3. Emily Creighton 44 38 0 110 122 314.0
4. Annika Schulz 54 62 68 32 14 230.0
5. Savannah Chapman 62 68 54 0 44 228.0
6. Claire Saklar 52 58 0 0 0 110.0
7. Hannah Owens 52 56 0 0 0 108.0
8. Monica Beers 10 0 10 18 48 86.0
9. Hannah Reed 44 0 0 0 40 84.0
10. Amy Nelson 0 0 0 68 0 68.0
11. Andria Pooley-Ebert 64 0 0 0 0 64.0
12. Anna Hemza 0 56 0 0 0 56.0
13. Linda Moross 6 46 0 0 0 52.0
14. Lonnie Creighton 35 16 0 0 0 51.0
14. Allison Ramsdale 39 12 0 0 0 51.0
16. Maddie Montgomery 30 20 0 0 0 50.0
17. Sierra Christensen 48 0 0 0 0 48.0
17. Morgan Musel 0 0 0 48 0 48.0
19. Anna Dykstra 46 0 0 0 0 46.0
19. Emily Wisinski 0 46 0 0 0 46.0
19. Bethany Zmuda 0 46 0 0 0 46.0
22. Rece Baker 0 44 0 0 0 44.0
23. Hailey Streight 0 0 0 0 34 34.0
24. Kylee Karlic 32 0 0 0 0 32.0
25. Jean Walker 29 0 0 0 0 29.0
26. Kaylee Bowen 0 24 0 0 0 24.0
27. Annabelle Muro 0 10 0 10 0 20.0
27. Cathy Ross-Garron 0 20 0 0 0 20.0
29. Hannah Ross-Jungling 0 16 0 0 0 16.0
30. Molly Alvarez 0 4 0 0 0 4.0

 

 

 

2014-2015 Perpetual Trophy Winners

These trophies are on display in the trophy case in the club room

High Point Rider - Rose Szczurek

Harriet Lew Memorial Good Sportsmanship Award - Lonnie Creighton

Young Horseman Award - Annika Schulz

Green Horse Challenge Cup - Maddie Montgomery

Outstanding Academy Rider - Emily Creighton

Most Improved Owner Rider - Claire Saklar

Most Improved Academy Rider - Emily Axel

Daniel Reeder Memorial Congeniality Award - Hailey Streight

Jr. Barn Prince/Princess - Ruthie Saklar

Huntermark Hunter Classic - I'm Finally Painted

Here's Looking At You, Kid* - Savannah Chapman

*Not a travelling trophy, winner keeps this award

 

 

 

HOW THE POINT SYSTEM WORKS:

For 1-5 entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 10 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 6 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 4 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 2 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 1 point

 

For 6 or more entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 20 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 12 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 8 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 4 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 2 points

6th Place - green ribbon - 1 point

7th Place - purple ribbon - 1/2 point

8th Place - brown ribbon

 

EQUITATION DIVISION (points awarded to rider)

Place: Rider's Name - Horse's Name (Owner's Name) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total
Place: Rider Rode Several Horses - Horse (pts on that horse), Horse (pts on this horse) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

HUNTER DIVISION (points awarded to horse)

For the Winter Series ONLY we will now be tabulating hunter points for each horse and rider combination

Place: Horse Ridden By Several Riders - Rider (their points)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

Place: Horse's Name - Rider's Name (Owner's Name)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

Place: Horse Ridden By Several Riders - Rider (their pionts)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

Tied horses are listed in alphabetical order.  Tied riders are listed in alphabetical order by last name.

 

bold places with colored background get banquet award

 

 

Back to Results and Pictures page