For class-by-class details for each division, click on the header for that division

Final standings as of April show

*Banquet ribbons are awarded for all places with a colored band (and fourth place, which is white) at the Awards Banquet in May 31, 2014!

 

 

LEAD LINE EQUITATION

Place

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total points

Grand Champion Ruthie Saklar Featured Artist Maggie Bennun 10 0 0 10

 

 

 

SHORT STIRRUP EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Hannah Reed Mr. Beau Jangles Hannah Reed 30 0 0 0 0 30
Reserve Champion Olivia Overton Cuddle Bug Huntermark Farm 0 0 20 0 0 20

 

 

 

LONG STIRRUP EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Maddie Montgomery Sharp Dressed Man Maddie Montgomery 0 26 0 0 0 26
Reserve Champion Samantha Riley Top Notch Samantha Riley 0 22 0 0 0 22

 

 

 

EQUITATION A

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Bethany Zmuda I'm Finally Painted Red Pegasus Ranch 10 0 14 0 14 38
Reserve Champion Olivia Overton Sneak Preview Mindy Wehrheim 0 0 0 20 6 26
Third Place Maddie Montgomery Sharp Dressed Man Maddie Montgomery 0 0 10 0 14 24
Fourth Place Hannah Reed Mr. Beau Jangles Hannah Reed 0 12 6 0 4 22
Fifth Place Savannah Chapman Bob For Apples Tracy Grandstrand 20 0 0 0 0 20
Sixth Place Annika Schulz Dorian Gray Annika Schulz 10 8 0 0 0 18
  Emily Nash Reina Andria Pooley 0 12 0 0 0 12
  Madeline Schadler Featured Artist Maggie Bennun 0 10 0 0 0 10
  Samantha Riley Top Notch Samantha Riley 0 0 0 0 7 7
  Nicholas Loughgren Missy's Souvenir Nicholas Loughgren 0 3 0 0 0 3

 

 

 

EQUITATION B

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Savannah Chapman Special Edition Savannah Chapman 0 0 20 20  0 40
Grand Champion Annika Schulz Dorian Gray Annika Schulz 0 0 12 12 16 40
Third Place Monica Beers Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 20 16 0 0 0 36
Fourth Place Shana Kelly Virgil Shana Kelly 0 0 0 0 10 10
Fourth Place Summer Smith Reina Andria Pooley 0 10 0 0 0 10
Sixth Place Nicholas Loughgren Missy's Souvenir Nicholas Loughgren 0 6 0 0 0 6

 

 

 

EQUITATION C

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

EQUITATION D

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

JUNIOR EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

ADULT EQUITATION

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

CROSS RAIL MEDAL

Place

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Samantha Riley Top Notch Samantha Riley 0 20 20 0 0 40
Reserve Champion Hannah Reed Mr. Beau Jangles Hannah Reed 20 0 0 0 0 20
Third Place Maddie Montgomery Sharp Dressed Man Maddie Montgomery 0 0 12 0 0 12
Fourth Place Rose Szczurek Featured Artist Maggie Bennun 0 0 8 0 0 8

 

 

 

BEGINNER MEDAL

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Annika Schulz Dorian Gray Annika Schulz 0 0 8 20 0 28
Grand Champion Bethany Zmuda I'm Finally Painted Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 20 0 8 28
Third Place Hannah Reed Mr. Beau Jangles Hannah Reed 0 0 12 0 12 24
Fourth Place Shana Kelly Virgil Shana Kelly 0 0 0 0 20 20

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK MINI MEDAL

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Monica Beers Fun Size Red Pegasus Ranch 20 20 0 0 0 40

       

      

  

HUNTERMARK MEDAL

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - YEARLINGS
Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - TWO YEAR OLDS
Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Rock Me Amadeus Cathryn Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 16 0 16

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - THREE YEAR OLDS

Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Like A Boss Monica Beers Monica Beers 0 0 0 20 0 20

 

 

 

PLEASURE HORSE / PLEASURE PONY

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Mr. Beau Jangles Hannah Reed Hannah Reed 6 10 0 0 2 18
Reserve Champion Sneak Preview Olivia Overton Olivia Overton 0 0 0 0 10 10
Reserve Champion Virgil Shana Kelly Shana Kelly 10 0 0 0 0 10
Reserve Champion What Can Brown Do For You Ashlyn Ryan Ashlyn Ryan 0 0 0 10 0 10
Fifth Place Indian Giver Allison Schaley(6),Savannah Chapman(1) Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 6 1 7
Sixth Place Flash Gordon Monica Beers Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 6 6
  Another Chance Cathryn Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 4 0 4
  Mighty Doc Holiday Cathryn Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 4 4

 

                         

 

COMMAND CLASS

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Dorian Gray Annika Schulz Annika Schulz 6 0 10 6 10 32
Reserve Champion Mr. Beau Jangles Hannah Reed Hannah Reed 4 10 0 0 6 20
Third Place Virgil Shana Kelly Shana Kelly 10 0 0 0 0 10
Third Place What Can Brown Do For You Ashlyn Ryan Ashlyn Ryan 0 0 0 10 0 10
Fifth Place Sneak Preview Olivia Overton Mindy Wehrheim 0 0 0 4 4 8

 

                         

 

TROTTING POLE HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion BSA Ghazis Thunder Leslie Marvin Leslie Marvin 0 0 50 0 0 50
Grand Champion Featured Artist Claire Saklar Maggie Bennun 50 0 0 0 0 50
Third Place Willkommen Meredith Erusha Andria Pooley 0 22 0 0 0 22

 

                            

                                   

CROSS RAIL HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Featured Artist Rose Szczurek Maggie Bennun 0 32 26 16 0 74
Reserve Champion Sharp Dressed Man Maddie Montgomery Maddie Montgomery 0 16 18 0 16 50
Third Place Top Notch Samantha Riley Samantha Riley 12 8 8 0 5 33
Fourth Place What Can Brown Do For You Ashlyn Ryan Ashlyn Ryan 0 0 0 26 0 26
Fifth Place Dorian Gray Annika Schulz Annika Schulz 22 0 0 0 0 22
Sixth Place Pro Bono Allison Schaley Allison Schaley 0 0 0 0 21 21
  Special Edition Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman 0 20.5 0 0 0 20.5
  Flash Gordon Cathryn Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 15 15
  BSA Ghazis Thunder Leslie Marvin Leslie Marvin 0 0 12 0 0 12
  Like A Boss Monica Beers Monica Beers 0 0 0 0 12 12
  Raja Seth Cooley T.H.A.N.K.S. Alot Farm 0 0 4 0 0 4
  Missy's Souvenir Nicholas Loughgren Nicholas Loughgren 0 2.5 0 0 0 2.5
  Mr. Beau Jangles Allison Schaley Hannah Reed 0 2 0 0 0 2

 

              

 

SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Mr. Beau Jangles Hannah Reed Hannah Reed 36 0 0 0 12 48
Reserve Champion Featured Artist Savana Stalkfleet Maggie Bennun 0 36 0 0 0 36
Third Place Sneak Preview Olivia Overton Mindy Wehrheim 0 0 0 0 20 20
Fourth Place Cuddle Bug Olivia Overton Huntermark Farm 0 0 16 0 0 16

      

 

 

LONG STIRRUP HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion BSA Ghazis Thunder Leslie Marvin Leslie Marvin 0 0 16 0 0 16
Grand Champion Featured Artist Rose Szczurek Maggie Bennun 16 0 0 0 0 16
Third Place Willkommen Meredith Erusha Andria Pooley 0 10 0 0 0 10

             

  

 

MINI HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Mr. Beau Jangles Savannah Chapman(20),Hannah Reed(34),Allison Schaley(6) Hannah Reed 0 18 20 0 22 60
Reserve Champion I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 0 0 30 26 56
Third Place Virgil Shana Kelly Shana Kelly 26 0 0 0 0 26
Fourth Place Dorian Gray Annika Schulz Annika Schulz 22 0 0 0 0 22
Fifth Place Featured Artist Madeline Schadler Maggie Bennun 0 4 0 0 0 4

 

 

         

BEGINNER HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion I'm Finally Painted Bethany Zmuda Rose Szczurek 23 0 20 0 22 65
Reserve Champion Mr. Beau Jangles Hannah Reed(50),Allison Schaley(10) Hannah Reed 0 22 26 0 12 60
Third Place Featured Artist Rose Szczurek Maggie Bennun 10 12 10 0 0 32
Third Place Pro Bono Allison Schaley Allison Schaley 14 0 0 0 18 32
Fifth Place Sneak Preview Olivia Overton Mindy Wehrheim 0 0 0 30 0 30
Sixth Place Featured Artist Emily Creighton Maggie Bennun 0 0 0 0 26 26
  Bob For Apples Savannah Chapman Tracy Grandstrand 25 0 0 0 0 25
  Sharp Dressed Man Maddie Montgomery Maddie Montgomery 0 0 0 0 24 24
  Virgil Shana Kelly Shana Kelly 24 0 0 0 0 24
  Samuel James Meredith Erusha Andria Pooley-Ebert 0 18 0 0 0 18
  Top Notch Samantha Riley Samantha Riley 0 0 0 0 18 18
  Reina Summer Smith Andria Pooley-Ebert 0 6 0 0 0 6

 

 

               

EVERGREEN HUNTER       

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Dorian Gray Annika Schulz Annika Schulz 0 0 52 10 22 84
Reserve Champion Special Edition Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman 0 0 36 22 0 58
Third Place Fun Size Monica Beers Red Pegasus Ranch 30 26 0 0 0 56
Fourth Place I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 0 13 12 12 37
Fifth Place Fun Size Allison Schaley Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 22 0 22
Sixth Place Reina Summer Smith Andria Pooley-Ebert 0 20 0 0 0 20
  Mighty Doc Holiday Cathryn Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 18 18
  Southbound Alyssa Schmitt T.H.A.N.K.S. Alot Farm 0 0 18 0 0 18
  Smile For A While Katrina Schmitt T.H.A.N.K.S. Alot Farm 0 0 17 0 0 17
  What Can Brown Do For You Jan Rock Ashlyn Ryan 0 14 0 0 0 14
  Virgil Shana Kelly Shana Kelly 0 0 0 0 12 12
  Rebound Seth Cooley T.H.A.N.K.S. Alot Farm 0 0 5 0 0 5
  Samuel James Meredith Erusha Andria Pooley-Ebert 0 4 0 0 0 4
  Another Chance Cathryn Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 2 0 2

  

                       

 

BABY GREEN HUNTER        

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Indian Giver Cathryn Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 30 30 60
Reserve Champion Wild Eyed And Wicked Katrina Schmitt T.H.A.N.K.S. Alot Farm 0 0 30 0 0 30
Third Place What Can Brown Do For You Jan Rock Ashlyn Ryan 0 20 0 0 0 20
Fourth Place Cabernet Alyssa Schmitt T.H.A.N.K.S. Alot Farm 0 0 18 0 0 18
Fifth Place Samuel James Meredith Erusha Andria Pooley-Ebert 0 12 0 0 0 12
Sixth Place There's An App For That Summer Smith Summer Smith 0 4 0 0 0 4

    

                  

 

4-H / PONY CLUB HUNTER
Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

                      

                                  

   

PONY/COB HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

                          

                

                                      

NOVICE RIDER HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

   

                                    

SCHOOLING HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

  

 

 

PRE-GREEN HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

                                        

        

   

LOW HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

 

 

                                       

CHILDRENS / ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

          

                                               

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

   

 

 

HANDY HUNTER        

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion I'm Finally Painted Bethany Zmuda Rose Szczurek 0 0 10 0 10 20
Reserve Champion Dorian Gray Annika Schulz Annika Schulz 10 0 0 0 10

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK TROTTING POLE HUNTER CLASSIC

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER CLASSIC

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Dorian Gray Annika Schulz Annika Schulz 8 0 20 24 20 72
Reserve Champion Fun Size Allison Schaley Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 40 0 40
Third Place I'm Finally Painted Bethany Zmuda Rose Szczurek 20 0 0 0 12 32
Fourth Place I'm Finally Painted Rose Szczurek Rose Szczurek 0 0 12 4 0 16
Fourth Place Special Edition Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman 0 0 0 16 0 16
Fourth Place Indian Giver Cathryn Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 8 8 16
Seventh Place Mighty Doc Holiday Cathryn Bridges Red Pegasus Ranch 0 0 0 0 4 4
Eighth Place Sneak Preview Olivia Overton Mindy Wehrheim 0 0 0 2 0 2

   

 

 

HOPEFUL JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

 

SCHOOLING JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

                   

 

 

LEVEL 1 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

  

 

 

LEVEL 2 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

 

LEVEL 3 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

 

 

 

LEVEL 4 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

               

 

 

LEVEL 5 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

    

 

 

LEVEL 6 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

              

 

 

LEVEL 7 JUMPER

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points

    

 

 

Warm-Up classes do not have a division award, but the points count towards high point rider standings and the results from the most recent show's warm-up class will be displayed here:

 

April Warm-Up

 class #131. All Day Warm-Up (6 entries)

1. 575 Like A Boss - Monica Beers (Monica Beers) 20
2. 622 Indian Giver - Cathryn Bridges (Red Pegasus Ranch) 12
3. 666 Sharp Dressed Man - Maddie Montgomery (Maddie Montgomery) 8
4. 662 Mighty Doc Holiday - Cathryn Bridges (Red Pegasus Ranch) 4
5. 660 Flash Gordon - Cathryn Bridges (Red Pegasus Ranch) 2
6. 698 Top Notch - Samantha Riley (Samantha Riley) 1

 

 

            

 

High Point Riders

  Rider Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
1. Annika Schulz 78 28 103 80 68 357.0
2. Rose Szczurek 26 52 91 67 38 274.0
3. Hannah Reed 96 56 44 0 70 266.0
4. Savannah Chapman 51 24.5 76.5 78 1 231.0
5. Monica Beers 70 62 0 20 38 190.0
6. Bethany Zmuda 53 0 64 0 66 183.0
7. Allison Schaley 16 18 0 90 39 163.0
8. Cathryn Bridges 0 0 0 62.5 97 159.5
9. Maddie Montgomery 0 43 44 0 62 149.0
10. Samantha Riley 16 50.5 40 0 31 137.5
11. Olivia Overton 0 0 36 56 40 132.0
12. Shana Kelly 70 0 0 0 42 112.0
13. Leslie Marvin 0 0 86 0 0 86.0
14. Meredith Erusha 0 66 0 0 0 66.0
15. Claire Saklar 50 0 0 0 0 50.0
16. Katrina Schmitt 0 0 47 0 0 47.0
17. Summer Smith 0 40 0 0 0 40.0
18. Ashlyn Ryan 0 0 0 36 0 36.0
18. Alyssa Schmitt 0 0 36 0 0 36.0
18. Savana Stalkfleet 0 36 0 0 0 36.0
21. Emily Creighton 0 0 0 0 26 26.0
22. Madeline Schadler 0 14 0 0 0 14.0
23. Emily Nash 0 12 0 0 0 12.0
24. Nicholas Loughgren 0 11.5 0 0 0 11.5
25. Ruthie Saklar 10 0 0 0 0 10.0
26. Seth Cooley 0 0 9 0 0 9.0

 

 

2013-2014 Perpetual Trophy Winners

These trophies are on display in the trophy case in the club room

High Point Rider - Annika Schulz

Harriet Lew Memorial Good Sportsmanship Award - ???

Young Horseman Award - ???

Green Horse Challenge Cup - ???

Outstanding Academy Rider - ???

Jan's Most Improved Rider - ???

Most Improved Academy Rider - ???

Daniel Reeder Memorial Congeniality Award - ???

Jr. Barn Prince/Princess - ???

Huntermark Hunter Classic - Dorian Gray

Here's Looking At You, Kid* - ???

*Not a travelling trophy, winner keeps this award

 

 

 

HOW THE POINT SYSTEM WORKS:

For 1-5 entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 10 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 6 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 4 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 2 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 1 point

 

For 6 or more entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 20 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 12 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 8 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 4 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 2 points

6th Place - green ribbon - 1 point

7th Place - purple ribbon - 1/2 point

8th Place - brown ribbon

 

EQUITATION DIVISION (points awarded to rider)

Place: Rider's Name - Horse's Name (Owner's Name) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total
Place: Rider Rode Several Horses - Horse (pts on that horse), Horse (pts on this horse) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

HUNTER DIVISION (points awarded to horse)

For the Winter Series ONLY we will now be tabulating hunter points for each horse and rider combination

Place: Horse Ridden By Several Riders - Rider (their points)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

Place: Horse's Name - Rider's Name (Owner's Name)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

Place: Horse Ridden By Several Riders - Rider (their pionts)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

Tied horses are listed in alphabetical order.  Tied riders are listed in alphabetical order by last name.

 

bold places with colored background get banquet award

 

 

Back to Results and Pictures page