For class-by-class details for each division, click on the header for that division

Final standings for 2011-2012 Winter Series

*Banquet ribbons are awarded for all places with a colored band (and fourth place, which is white) at the Awards Banquet June 2, 2012!

 

 

LEAD LINE EQUITATION

 

Place

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total points

Grand Champion Hunter Toye Change Of Luck Jessica DeClerck 0 10 0 0  10

 

 

 

SHORT STIRRUP / LONG STIRRUP EQUITATION

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Jacob Almasy Chasing Rainbows Jacob Almasy 0 10 4 14 18 46
Reserve Champion Michelle Smith El Moreno Michelle Smith 6 0 10 0 20 36
Third Place Shana Kelly Virgil Shana Kelly 0 0 0 20 0 20
Fourth Place Lauren Lee Amores Magic Lauren Lee 0 0 0 16 0 16
Fifth Place Emily Anna Armstrong Heza Silver Dollar Dude(6),Zips Xrayed Prince(6) Emily Anna Armstrong 0 0 0 0 12 12
Sixth Place Emma Frey Candyman Emma Frey 10 0 0 0 0 10
Seventh Place Amanda Haumann Starchie Rose Farina 0 0 6 0 0 6
Seventh Place Lily Jergens Phoenix Julie Boyle 0 0 0 6 0 6
Seventh Place Hannah Reed English Ivy Laura Burgett 0 0 0 0 6 6
Tenth Place Katy Cantin Bazinga Katy Cantin 0 0 0 0 2 2
Tenth Place Elizabeth Pruneau Calico Cat Leamanach Farm 0 0 0 2 0 2

 

 

 

NOVICE EQUITATION

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Annika Schulz English Ivy Laura Burgett 0 20 0 20 20 60
Reserve Champion Molly Erinburg Midnight Molly Erinburg 0 6 0 0 0 6

 

 

 

JUNIOR EQUITATION

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Savannah Chapman Abracadabra(20),English Ivy(20),Johnny's Pocket(10) S.Chapman,L.Burgett,HF 10 0 20 0 20 50
Reserve Champion Ashlyn Ryan English Ivy(16),Johnny Appleseed(6) Laura Burgett,Huntermark 0 10 6 0 6 22

 

 

 

ADULT EQUITATION

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Jessica DeClerck Change Of Luck Jessica DeClerck 0 10 0 0 0  10

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE EQUITATION

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Savannah Chapman Abracadabra(20),English Ivy(20),Johnny's Pocket(10) S.Chapman,L.Bugrett,HF 10 0 20 0 20 50
Reserve Champion Natalie Neppl Kahlua Natalie Neppl 0 0 0 14 0 14
Third Place Kate Jones Eleven 11 Lisa Marie Bishop 0 0 0 10 0 10
Fourth Place Madisen Boyle Sea Siren Madisen Boyle 0 0 0 6 0 6
Fifth Place Hannah McGowan Peter Parker Hannah McGowan 0 0 0 2 0 2

 

 

 

BEGINNER MEDAL

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Lindsey Giles Heart Of Gold Lindsey Giles 0 20 0 12 20 52
Reserve Champion Ashlyn Ryan English Ivy Laura Burgett 8 12 20 0 8 48
Third Place Gretchen Grace Featured Artist Maggie Bennun 0 0 0 20 12 32
Fourth Place Marta Storl-Desmond Captain Jack Sparrow Katie Homrighausen 20 0 0 0 0 20
Fifth Place Emma Frey Candyman Emma Frey 12 0 0 0 0 12

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK MINI MEDAL

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Annika Schulz English Ivy Laura Burgett 0 20 0 8 0 28
Reserve Champion Natalie Neppl Kahlua Natalie Neppl 0 0 0 20 0 20
Third Place Madisen Boyle Sea Siren Madisen Boyle 0 0 0 12 0 12
Fourth Place Honor Beeler Military Press Rémi Farina 0 0 0 4 0 4

       

      

  

HUNTERMARK MEDAL

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total points
Grand Champion Savannah Chapman English Ivy Laura Burgett 0 0 0 0 20 20

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - YEARLINGS

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - TWO YEAR OLDS

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - THREE YEAR OLDS

 

Place

Horse's Name

Handler's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Willkommen Andria Pooley Andria Pooley 0 0 0 20 0 20

 

 

 

PLEASURE HORSE / PLEASURE PONY

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion El Moreno Rachel RR(10),Michelle Smith(4),Savannah Chapman(2) Michelle Smith 2 10 0 0 4 16
Grand Champion Heart Of Gold Lindsey Giles Lindsey Giles 0 6 0 10 0 16
Third Place English Ivy Ashlyn Ryan Laura Burgett 6 0 6 0 0 12
Fourth Place Captain Jack Sparrow Marta Storl-Desmond Katie Homrighausen 10 0 0 0 0 10
Fourth Place Zips Xrayed Prince Emily Anna Armstrong Emily Anna Armstrong 0 0 0 0 10 10
Sixth Place Chasing Rainbows Jacob Almasy Jacob Almasy 0 0 0 2 6 8
Seventh Place Virgil Shana Kelly Shana Kelly 0 0 0 6 0 6
Eighth Place My Dusty Treasure Nikki Farina Nikki Farina 4 0 0 0 0 4
Eighth Place Sky's Platinum Visa Kaitlin Perchalski Kaitlin Perchalski 0 0 0 4 0 4

 

                         

 

COMMAND CLASS

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion English Ivy Ashlyn Ryan Laura Burgett 0 0 10 0 6 16
Reserve Champion Virgil Shana Kelly Shana Kelly 0 0 0 10 0 10
Reserve Champion Zips Xrayed Prince Emily Anna Armstrong Emily Anna Armstrong 0 0 0 0 10 10
Fourth Place Sky's Platinum Visa Kaitlin Perchalski Kaitlin Perchalski 0 0 0 6 0 6

 

                         

 

TROTTING POLE HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion El Moreno Michelle Smith(102), Rachel RR(22) Michelle Smith 28 42 16 13 25 124
Reserve Champion Chasing Rainbows Jacob Almasy Jacob Almasy 0 26 12 30 54 122
Third Place Sky's Platinum Visa Kaitlin Perchalski Kaitlin Perchalski 0 0 0 74 0 74
Fourth Place English Ivy Hannah Reed Hannah Reed 0 0 0 0 30 30
Fourth Place Military Press Emma Sella Rémi Farina 0 0 0 30 0 30
Sixth Place Starchie Amanda Haumann(14), Amanda Post(10) Huntermark Farm 0 0 24 0 0 24
Seventh Place Johnny Appleseed Ashlyn Ryan Huntermark Farm 0 16 0 0 0 16
Eighth Place Amores Magic Lauren Lee Lauren Lee 0 0 0 14 0 14
Eighth Place Bazinga Katy Cantin Katy Cantin 0 0 0 0 14 14
Tenth Place Zips Xrayed Prince Emily Anna Armstrong Emily Anna Armstrong 0 0 0 0 8 8
11 Dorian Gray Annika Schulz Huntermark Farm 0 4 0 0 0 4

 

                            

                                   

CROSS RAIL HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Heart Of Gold Lindsey Giles Lindsey Giles 0 36 0 22 44 102
Reserve Champion Featured Artist Gretchen Grace Maggie Bennun 0 0 0 62 0 62
Third Place Chasing Rainbows Jacob Almasy Jacob Almasy 0 0 18 12.5 11.5 42
Fourth Place Phoenix Lily Jergens Julie Boyle 0 0 0 33 0 33
Fifth Place Bazinga Katy Cantin Katy Cantin 0 0 0 0 28 28
Sixth Place Amores Magic Lauren Lee Lauren Lee 0 0 0 20.5 0 20.5
Seventh Place

Captain Jack Sparrow

Marta Storl-Desmond

Katie Homrighausen

16 0 0 0 0 16
Eighth Place Zips Xrayed Prince Emily Anna Armstrong Emily Anna Armstrong 0 0 0 0 14 14
9 Heza Silver Dollar Dude Emily Anna Armstrong Emily Anna Armstrong 0 0 0 0 13 13
10 Midnight Molly Erinburg Molly Erinburg 0 10 0 0 0 10
11 Promise Moon Nicholas Loughgren Nicholas Loughgren 0 0 0 9 0 9
12 Holly Andria Pooley Andria Pooley 0 0 0 0 4.5 4.5
13 Magnum Force Kaitlyn Moroney Dallas Armstrong 0 4 0 0 0 4
14 Military Press Emma Sella Rémi Farina 0 0 0 2 0 2
14 Virgil Shana Kelly Shana Kelly 0 0 0 2 0 2
16 Calico Cat Elizabeth Pruneau Leamanach Farm 0 0 0 0.5 0 0.5
16 T. Rex Kim Broadhurst Kim Broadhurst 0 0 0 0.5 0 0.5

 

               

 

SHORT STIRRUP / LONG STIRRUP HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Chasing Rainbows Jacob Almasy Almasy 0 4 16 35 38 93
Reserve Champion El Moreno Michelle Smith Michelle Smith 10 6 10 26 14 66
Third Place English Ivy Ashlyn Ryan(30),Hannah Reed(4) Laura Burgett 0 10 10 0 14 34
Fourth Place Amores Magic Lauren Lee Lauren Lee 0 0 0 26 0 26
Fourth Place Starchie Emma Sells(20),Amanda Post(6) Rose Farina 0 0 26 0 0 26
Sixth Place Midnight Molly Erinburg Molly Erinburg 0 16 0 0 0 16
Seventh Place T. Rex Kim Broadhurst Kim Broadhurst 0 0 0 12 0 12
Eighth Place Phoenix Lily Jergens Julie Boyle 0 0 0 10 0 10
Eighth Place Zips Xrayed Prince Emily Anna Armstrong Emily Anna Armstrong 0 0 0 0 10 10
Tenth Place Calico Cat Elizabeth Pruneau Leamanach Farm 0 0 0 8 0 8
Tenth Place Virgil Shana Kelly Shana Kelly 0 0 0 8 0 8
12 Heza Silver Dollar Dude Emily Anna Armstrong Emily Anna Armstrong 0 0 0 0 4 4
12 Promise Moon Nicholas Loughgren Nicholas Loughgren 0 0 0 4 0 4
14 Magnum Force Kaitlyn Mornoney Dallas Armstrong 0 2 0 0 0 2

              

 

         

BEGINNER HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion English Ivy Ashlyn Ryan Laura Burgett 4 14 32 0 40 90
Reserve Champion Heart Of Gold Lindsey Giles Lindsey Giles 0 32 0 19 20 71
Third Place Featured Artist Gretchen Grace Maggie Bennun 0 0 0 38 20 58
Fourth Place Chasing Rainbows Jacob Almasy Jacob Almasy 0 0 0 22 13 35
Fifth Place Marley Andria Pooley Andria Pooley 0 0 0 0 24 24
Sixth Place Captain Jack Sparrow Marta Storl-Desmond Katie Homrighausen 20 0 0 0 0 20
Sixth Place Phoenix Lily Jergens Julie Boyle 0 0 0 20 0 20
8 Candyman Emma Frey Emma Frey 17 0 0 0 0 17
9 My Dusty Treasure Nikki Farina Rose Farina 15 0 0 0 0 15
10 Zips Xrayed Prince Emily Anna Armstrong Emily Anna Armstrong 0 0 0 0 10 10
11 Stone Cold Calvin Allison Schaley Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 8 0 0 8
12 Calico Cat Elizabeth Pruneau Leamanach Farm 0 0 0 4 0 4
13 T. Rex Kim Broadhurst Kim Broadhurst 0 0 0 1 0 1

 

          

               

EVERGREEN HUNTER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion English Ivy Annika Schulz Laura Burgett 0 40 0 40 32 112
Reserve Champion Candyman Emma Frey Emma Frey 32 0 0 0 0 32
Third Place Marley Andria Pooley Andria Pooley 0 0 0 0 20 20
Third Place My Dusty Treasure Nikki Farina Rose Farina 20 0 0 0 0 20
Fifth Place Calico Cat Elizabeth Pruneau Lemanach Farm 0 0 0 6 0 6
Sixth Place Military Press Rémi Farina Rémi Farina 4 0 0 0 0 4

   

                       

 

4-H / PONY CLUB HUNTER

                      

                                   

                  

BABY GREEN HUNTER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Marley Andria Pooley Andria Pooley 0 0 0 0 16 16
Reserve Champion Sea Siren Madisen Boyle Madisen Boyle 0 0 0 6 0 6

    

                  

      

NOVICE RIDER HUNTER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion English Ivy Annika Schulz Laura Burgett 0 40 0 34 40 74
Reserve Champion Military Press Honor Beeler Rémi Farina 0 0 0 16 0 16
Third Place Calico Cat Elizabeth Pruneau Leamanach Farm 0 0 0 6 0 6
Fourth Place Prince Sarah Kerr Sarah Kerr 0 0 0 0 4 4

 

   

                                    

PONY/COB HUNTER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion English Ivy Ashlyn Ryan Laura Burgett 0 10 6 0 10 26
Reserve Champion Abracadabra Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman 0 0 20 0 0 20

                          

                

                                    

SCHOOLING HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Kahlua Natalie Neppl Natalie Neppl 0 0 0 20 0 20
Grand Champion Mutawaazi Andria Pooley Andria Pooley 0 0 0 20 0 20
Third Place Military Press Honor Beeler Rémi Farina 0 0 0 12 0 12

  

 

 

PRE-GREEN HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Mutawaazi Andria Pooley Andria Pooley 0 0 0 30 0 30

                                        

        

   

CHILDRENS / ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Kahlua Natalie Neppl Natalie Neppl 0 0 0 20 0 20
Reserve Champion Eleven 11 Kate Jones Lisa Marie Bishop 0 0 0 6 0 6
Third Place Sea Siren Madisen Boyle Madisen Boyle 0 0 0 4 0 4
Fourth Place Peter Parker Hannah McGowan Hannah McGowan 0 0 0 2 0 2

          

                                               

 

LOW HUNTER

 

                                       

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr

Total Points

Grand Champion Mutawaazi Andria Pooley Andria Pooley 0 0 0 20 0 20
Reserve Champion Kahlua Natalie Neppl Natalie Neppl 0 0 0 10 0 10

   

 

 

HANDY HUNTER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion English Ivy Ashlyn Ryan(30),Annika Schulz(6) Laura Burgett 10 0 10 6 10 36
Reserve Champion Heart Of Gold Lindsey Giles Lindsey Giles 0 10 0 10 6 26

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK JUNIOR / AMATEUR HUNTER CLASSIC

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion English Ivy Annika Schulz Laura Burgett 0 20 0 8 20 48
Reserve Champion Abracadabra Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman 0 0 20 0 0 20
Reserve Champion Kahlua Natalie Neppl Natalie Neppl 0 0 0 20 0 20
Fourth Place Military Press Honor Beeler Rémi Farina 0 0 0 12 0 12

   

 

 

HUNTERMARK OPEN HUNTER CLASSIC

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion English Ivy Ashlyn Ryan(32),Annika Schulz(32) Laura Burgett 0 12 20 20 12 64
Reserve Champion Heart Of Gold Lindsey Giles Lindsey Giles 0 20 0 4 20 44
Third Place Kahlua Natalie Neppl Natalie Neppl 0 0 0 12 0 12
Third Place My Dusty Treasure Nikki Farina Rose Farina 12 0 0 0 0 12
Fifth Place Candyman Emma Frey Emma Frey 8 0 0 0 0 8
Fifth Place Mutawaazi Andria Pooley Andria Pooley 0 0 0 8 0 8
Fifth Place Stone Cold Calvin Allison Schaley Rachel Rock Robinson 0 0 8 0 0 8

 

 

 

HOPEFUL JUMPER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Waffles Andria Pooley Andria Pooley 0 0 0 10 20 30
Reserve Champion Peter Parker Hannah McGowan Hannah McGowan 0 0 0 14 0 14
Third Place Sea Siren Madisen Boyle Madisen Boyle 0 0 0 12 0 12
Fourth Place Military Press Rémi Farina Rémi Farina 0 0 0 6 0 6
Fifth Place Eleven 11 Kate Jones Lisa Marie Bishop 0 0 0 1 0 1

 

 

 

SCHOOLING JUMPER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Waffles Andria Pooley Andria Pooley 0 0 0 14 20 34
Reserve Champion Peter Parker Hannah McGowan Hannah McGowan 0 0 0 20 0 20
Third Place Eleven 11 Kate Jones Lisa Marie Bishop 0 0 0 8 0 8
Fourth Place Military Press Rémi Farina Rémi Farina 0 0 0 6 0 6
Fifth Place Sea Siren Madisen Boyle Madisen Boyle 0 0 0 5 0 5

                   

 

 

LEVEL 1 JUMPER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Peter Parker Hannah McGowan Hannah McGowan 0 0 0 20 0 20
Reserve Champion Military Press Rémi Farina Rémi Farina 0 0 0 12 0 12
Third Place Sea Siren Madisen Boyle(4),Shawn Breen(4) Madisen Boyle 0 0 0 8 0 8
Fourth Place Eleven 11 Kate Jones Lisa Marie Bishop 0 0 0 2 0 2

  

 

 

LEVEL 2 JUMPER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Military Press Rémi Farima Rémi Farina 0 0 10 14 0 24
Reserve Champion Peter Parker Hannah McGowan Hannah McGowan 0 0 0 10 0 10
Third Place Eleven 11 Kate Jones Lisa Marie Bishop 0 0 0 6 0 6

 

 

 

LEVEL 3 JUMPER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
Grand Champion Military Press Rémi Farima Rémi Farina 20 0 20 0 0 40

 

 

 

LEVEL 4 JUMPER

              

 

 

LEVEL 5 JUMPER

    

 

 

LEVEL 6 JUMPER

              

 

 

LEVEL 7 JUMPER

    

 

 

 

Warm-Up classes do not have a division award, but the points count towards high point rider standings and the results from the most recent show's warm-up classes will be displayed here:

 

April Warm-Ups

 

class #122. Saturday All Day Warm-Up (2 entries)

1. 643 Heart Of Gold - Lindsey Giles (Lindsey Giles) 10
2. 587 Johnny's Pocket - Savannah Chapman (Huntermark Farm) 6

 

class #123. Sunday All Day Warm-Up (2 entries)

1. 643 Heart Of Gold - Lindsey Giles (Lindsey Giles) 10
- 587 Johnny's Pocket - Savannah Chapman (Huntermark Farm) DQ

 

 

            

 

 

 

 

High Point Riders

  Rider Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr Total Points
1. Annika Schulz 0 144 0 136 124 404.0
2. Lindsey Giles 0 128 0 95 130 353.0
3. Jacob Almasy 0 40 50 115.5 140.5 346.0
4. Ashlyn Ryan 28 68 120 0 84 300.0
5. Andria Pooley 0 0 0 126 104.5 230.5
6. Michelle Smith 48 26 36 39 63 212.0
7. Gretchen Grace 0 0 0 150 32 182.0
8. Savannah Chapman 22 0 84 0 60 166.0
9. Natalie Neppl 0 0 0 116 0 116.0
10. Rémi Farina 24 0 30 38 0 92.0
11. Emily Anna Armstrong 0 0 0 0 91 91.0
12. Emma Frey                          89 0 0 0 0 89.0
13. Kaitlin Perchalski 0 0 0 84 0 84.0
14. Lauren Lee 0 0 0 76 0 76.0
15. Emma Sells 0 0 20 52 0 72.0
16. Lily Jergens 0 0 0 70 0 70.0
17. Hannah McGowan 0 0 0 68 0 68.0
18. Marta Storl-Desmond 66 0 0 0 0 66.0
19. Nikki Farina 51 0 0 0 0 51.0
20. Shana Kelly 0 0 0 46 0 46.0
21. Honor Beeler 0 0 0 44 0 44.0
21. Katy Cantin 0 0 0 0 44 44.0
23. Hannah Reed 0 0 0 0 40 40.0
24. Madisen Boyle 0 0 0 39 0 39.0
25. Kate Jones 0 0 0 33 0 33.0
26. Elizabeth Pruneau 0 0 0 27 0 27.0
27. Molly Erinburg 0 22 0 0 0 22.0
28. Amanda Haumann 0 0 20 0 0 20.0
29. Allison Schaley 0 0 18 0 0 18.0
30. Amanda Post 0 0 16 0 0 16.0
31. Nicholas Loughgren 0 0 0 15 0 15.0
32. Kim Broadhurst 0 0 0 13.5 0 13.5
33. Jessica DeClerck 0 10 0 0 0 10.0
33. Hunter Toye 0 10 0 0 0 10.0
35. Kaitlyn Moroney 0 6 0 0 0 6.0
36. Shawn Breen 0 0 0 4 0 4.0
36. Sarah Kerr 0 0 0 0 4 4.0

 

 

 

2011-2012 Perpetual Trophy Winners

These trophies are on display in the trophy case in the club room

High Point Rider - Annika Schulz

Harriet Lew Memorial Good Sportsmanship Award - Ashlyn Ryan

Young Horseman Award - Michelle Smith

Green Horse Challenge Cup - Savannah Chapman

Outstanding Academy Rider - Maddie Montgomery

Jan's Most Improved Rider - Michelle Smith

Most Improved Academy Rider - Jacob Almasy

Daniel Reeder Memorial Congeniality Award - Annika Schulz

Jr. Barn Prince/Princess - Hannah Reed

Huntermark Hunter Classic - English Ivy

 

 

 

 

HOW THE POINT SYSTEM WORKS:

For 1-5 entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 10 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 6 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 4 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 2 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 1 point

 

For 6 or more entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 20 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 12 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 8 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 4 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 2 points

6th Place - green ribbon - 1 point

7th Place - reserve call (honorable mention) - 1/2 point

 

EQUITATION DIVISION (points awarded to rider)

Place: Rider's Name - Horse's Name (Owner's Name) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total
Place: Rider Rode Several Horses - Horse (pts on that horse), Horse (pts on this horse) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

HUNTER DIVISION (points awarded to horse)

Place: Horse's Name - Rider's Name (Owner's Name)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

Place: Horse Ridden By Several Riders - Rider (their pts), Rider (their pts)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

Tied horses are listed in alphabetical order.  Tied riders are listed in alphabetical order by last name.

 

bold places with colored background get banquet award

 

 

Back to Results and Pictures page