For class-by-class details for each division, click on the header for that division

Final points through the April show

*Banquet ribbons are awarded for all places with a colored band (and fourth place, which is white) at the Awards Banquet July 23rd, 2011!

 

 

LEAD LINE EQUITATION

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Total points
Grand Champion Hunter Toye Change Of Luck Jessica Myers (0+0+0+10+10)= 20

 

 

 

SHORT STIRRUP / LONG STIRRUP EQUITATION

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Total points
Grand Champion Marta Storl-Desmond Captain Jack Sparrow Katie Homrighausen (30+20+30+20+24)= 124
Reserve Champion Gretchen Grace English Ivy Laura Burgett (0+4+6+6+10)= 26
Third Place Michelle Smith El Moreno Michelle Smith (0+6+4+0+0)= 10
Fourth Place Ashlyn Ryan Stone Cold Calvin Rachel Rock Robinson (0+0+0+0+6)= 6

 

 

 

NOVICE EQUITATION

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Total points

 

 

 

JUNIOR EQUITATION

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Total points
Grand Champion Savannah Chapman Abracadabra

Savannah Chapman

(20+16+20+20+20)= 96
Reserve Champion Summer Lawrence Rock Candy Rachel Rock Robinson (0+10+0+0+0)= 10

 

 

 

ADULT EQUITATION

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Total points
Grand Champion Allison Lee English Ivy Laura Burgett (20+14+14+0+12)= 60
Reserve Champion Katie Homrighausen Captain Jack Sparrow Katie Homrighausen (0+10+10+6+10)= 36
Third Place Jessica Myers Change Of Luck Jessica Myers (0+0+0+10+4)= 14
Fourth Place Laura Neitzke Featured Artist Maggie Ben-Nun (0+6+6+0+0)= 12
Fifth Place Kim Klein English Ivy Laura Burgett (0+0+0+0+10)= 10

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE EQUITATION

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Total points
Grand Champion Savannah Chapman Abracadabra

Savannah Chapman

(0+20+20+20+20)= 80

Reserve Champion Katie Homrighausen Captain Jack Sparrow Katie Homrighausen (0+0+0+0+6)= 6

 

 

 

BEGINNER MEDAL

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK MINI MEDAL

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Total points
Grand Champion Katie Homrighausen Captain Jack Sparrow Katie Homrighausen

(0+20+20+0+0)= 40

       

      

  

HUNTERMARK MEDAL

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Total points
Grand Champion Savannah Chapman Abracadabra

Savannah Chapman

(20+20+12+0+20)= 72

Reserve Champion Allison Lee English Ivy Laura Burgett (12+12+20+0+12)= 56
Third Place Kirsten Nelson Silver Cash Equity Kirsten Nelson (0+8+0+0+0)= 8

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - YEARLINGS

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - TWO YEAR OLDS

 

 

 

HUNTER BREEDING - THREE YEAR OLDS

 

 

 

PLEASURE HORSE / PLEASURE PONY

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points

Grand Champion Captain Jack Sparrow Katie Homrighausen Katie Homrighausen (0+10+6+0+10)= 26
Reserve Champion Abracadabra Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman (0+6+10+0+4)= 20
Third Place Stone Cold Calvin Ashlyn Ryan Rachel Rock Robinson (0+0+0+0+6)= 6

 

                         

 

COMMAND CLASS

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points

Grand Champion Captain Jack Sparrow Katie Homrighausen Katie Homrighausen (0+6+10+0+10)= 26
Reserve Champion Abracadabra Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman (0+10+6+0+6)= 22

 

                         

 

TROTTING POLE HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points

Grand Champion Captain Jack Sparrow Marta Storl-Desmond Katie Homrighausen (64+15+46+30+28)= 183
Reserve Champion English Ivy Gretchen Grace Laura Burgett (0+24+14+24+60)= 122
Third Place Stone Cold Calvin Ashlyn Ryan Rachel Rock Robinson (0+6+0+42+17)= 65
Fourth Place El Moreno Michelle Smith Michelle Smith (0+18+7+0+0)= 25

 

                            

                                   

CROSS RAIL HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points

Grand Champion Captain Jack Sparrow Marta Storl-Desmond Katie Homrighausen (23+10+32+4+8)= 77

 

                          

 

SHORT STIRRUP / LONG STIRRUP HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points

Grand Champion Captain Jack Sparrow Marta Storl-Desmond Katie Homrighausen (50+12+46+20+10)= 138
Reserve Champion Featured Artist Laura Neitzke Maggie Ben-Nun (0+44+16+0+0)= 60
Third Place English Ivy Gretchen Grace Laura Burgett (0+6+4+10+10)= 30
Fourth Place El Moreno Michelle Smith Michelle Smith (0+10+6+0+0)= 16
Fourth Place Stone Cold Calvin Ashlyn Ryan Rachel Rock Robinson (0+0+0+0+16)= 16

              

       

          

BEGINNER HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Rock Candy Summer Lawrence Rachel Rock Robinson (18+28+10+14+22)= 92
Reserve Champion Captain Jack Sparrow Madi Montgomery Katie Homrighausen (0+10+0+30+0)= 40

 

              

               

EVERGREEN HUNTER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Featured Artist Kristin DeBates Maggie Ben-Nun (34+26+26+32+30)= 148
Reserve Champion Abracadabra Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman (22+36+32+16+24)= 130
Third Place Rock Candy Summer Lawrence Rachel Rock Robinson (24+18+8+22+26)= 98

   

                       

 

4-H / PONY CLUB HUNTER

                      

                                   

                  

BABY GREEN HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Captain Jack Sparrow Katie Homrighausen Katie Homrighausen (0+32+40+36+36)= 144
Reserve Champion Relentless Cara Fonteyne Cara Fonteyne (0+0+0+14+0)= 14

   

                   

      

NOVICE RIDER HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion My Little Leprechaun Nicole Darling Megan O'Brien (0+10+0+0+0)= 10

   

                              

                                    

PONY/COB HUNTER

   

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Abracadabra Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman (40+40+40+20+40)= 180

                       

 

 

SCHOOLING HUNTER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Abracadabra Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman (0+36+40+20+40)= 136
Reserve Champion Red Baron Cassie Murphy Cassie Murphy (0+0+0+20+0)= 20
Third Place Captain Jack Sparrow Katie Homrighausen Katie Homrighausen (0+10+6+0+0)= 16

 

 

 

PRE-GREEN HUNTER

                                        

        

   

CHILDRENS / ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER

          

 

 

LOW HUNTER

 

    

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER

   

 

 

HANDY HUNTER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Rock Candy Summer Lawrence Rachel Rock Robinson (10+6+0+10+2)= 28
Reserve Champion Captain Jack Sparrow Katie Homrighausen Katie Homrighausen (0+4+10+6+6)= 26
Third Place Abracadabra Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman (2+10+4+0+1)= 17

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK JUNIOR / AMATEUR HUNTER CLASSIC

   

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Abracadabra Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman (20+20+20+20+20)= 100

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK OPEN HUNTER CLASSIC

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Abracadabra Savannah Chapman Savannah Chapman (8+20+4+12+20)= 64
Reserve Champion Captain Jack Sparrow Katie Homrighausen Katie Homrighausen (0+8+8+20+12)= 48
Third Place Rock Candy Summer Lawrence Rachel Rock Robinson (12+2+0+4+4)= 22

 

 

                     

HIGH POINT WALK/TROT RIDER

 

Place Rider's Name Horse's Name Owner's Name Total points
Grand Champion Gretchen Grace English Ivy Laura Burgett (0+34+24+40+80)= 178
Reserve Champion Michelle Smith El Moreno Michelle Smith (0+34+17+0+0)= 51

 

 

 

HOPEFUL JUMPER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Red Baron Cassie Murphy Cassie Murphy (0+0+0+20+0)= 20
Reserve Champion Relentless Cara Fonteyne Cara Fonteyne (0+0+0+12+0)= 12
Third Place My Little Leprechaun Nicole Darling Megan O'Brien (0+10+0+0+0)= 10

 

 

 

SCHOOLING JUMPER

              

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion My Little Leprechaun Nicole Darling Megan O'Brien (0+10+0+0+0)= 10
Reserve Champion Scorpio Megan O'Brien Meredith VanBenthuysen (0+6+0+0+0)= 6

      

 

 

LEVEL 1 JUMPER

  

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Silver Cash Equity Kirsten Nelson Kirsten Nelson (0+10+0+0+0)= 10
Reserve Champion Scorpio Megan O'Brien Meredith VanBenthuysen (0+6+0+0+0)= 6

 

 

 

LEVEL 2 JUMPER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Silver Cash Equity Kirsten Nelson Kirsten Nelson (0+10+0+0+0)= 10
Reserve Champion Scorpio Megan O'Brien Meredith VanBenthuysen (0+6+0+0+0)= 6

 

 

 

LEVEL 3 JUMPER

 

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion Silver Cash Equity Kirsten Nelson Kirsten Nelson (0+10+0+0+0)= 10

 

 

 

LEVEL 4 JUMPER

              

 

 

LEVEL 5 JUMPER

    

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion My Little Leprechaun Megan O'Brien Megan O'Brien (0+10+0+0+0)= 10

 

 

 

LEVEL 6 JUMPER

              

 

 

LEVEL 7 JUMPER

    

Place

Horse's Name

Rider's Name

Owner's Name

Total Points
Grand Champion My Little Leprechaun Megan O'Brien Megan O'Brien (0+10+0+0+0)= 10

 

 

 

 

Warm-Up classes do not have a division award, but the points count towards high point rider standings and the results from the most recent show's warm-up classes will be displayed here:

 

April Warm-Ups

class #122. Saturday All Day Warm-Up (6 entries)

1. 628 Stone Cold Calvin - Allison Lee (Rachel Rock Robinson) 20
2. 623 Rock Candy - Kim Klein (Rachel Rock Robinson) 12
3. 431 Abracadabra - Savannah Chapman (Savannah Chapman) 8
- 549 Ode To Joy - Kim Klein (Huntermark Farm) DQ
- 553 English Ivy - Allison Lee (Laura Burgett) DQ
- 625 Dorian Gray - Savannah Chapman (Huntermark Farm) DQ

 

class #123. Sunday All Day Warm-Up (6 entries)

1. 549 Ode To Joy - Kim Klein (Huntermark Farm) 20
2. 609 Rock Legend - Jan Rock (Huntermark Farm) 12
3. 623 Rock Candy - Kim Klein (Rachel Rock Robinson) 8
4. 625 Dorian Gray - Savannah Chapman (Huntermark Farm) 4
- 409 Captain Jack Sparrow - Katie Homrighausen (Katie Homrighausen) DQ
- 628 Stone Cold Calvin - Allison Lee (Rachel Rock Robinson) DQ

 

 

 

            

High Point Riders

1. Savannah Chapman                                          (196.5+299+314+186+272)= 1267.5
2. Kim Klein (100+166+0+128+183)= 577
3. Marta Storl-Desmond (167+57+154+74+70)= 522
4. Allison Lee (130+74+169+32+86)= 491
5. Katie Homrighausen (0+122+136+97+100)= 455
6. Summer Lawrence (0+165+110+48+78)= 401
7. Kristin DeBates (34+26+26+98+48)= 232
8. Gretchen Grace (0+34+24+50+80)= 178
9. Laura Neitzke (0+50+22+0+0)= 72
10. Michelle Smith (0+34+17+0+0)= 51
11. Ashlyn Ryan (0+0+0+0+43)= 43
12. Madi Montgomery (0+10+0+30+0)= 40
12. Cassie Murphy (0+0+0+40+0)= 40
14. Kirsten Nelson (0+38+0+0+0)= 38
14. Megan O'Brien (0+38+0+0+0)= 38
16. Nicole Darling (0+30+0+0+0)= 30
17. Cara Fonteyne (0+0+0+26+0)= 26
18. Hunter Toye (0+0+0+10+10)= 20
19. Jessica Myers (0+0+0+10+4)= 14

 

 

2010-2011 Perpetual Trophy Winners

These trophies are on display in the trophy case in the club room

High Point Rider - Savannah Chapman

Harriet Lew Memorial Good Sportsmanship Award - Jessica Myers

Young Horseman Award - Katie Homrighausen

Green Horse Challenge Cup - Michelle Smith

Outstanding Academy Rider - Summer Lawrence

Jan's Most Improved Rider - Maddie Montgomery

Most Improved Academy Rider - Gretchen Grace

Daniel Reeder Memorial Congeniality Award - Ashlyn Ryan

Jr. Barn Prince - Hunter Toye

Huntermark Hunter Classic - Abracadabra

Here's Looking At You, Kid* - Marta Storl-Desmond

*Not a travelling trophy

 

 

HOW THE POINT SYSTEM WORKS:

For 1-5 entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 10 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 6 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 4 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 2 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 1 point

 

For 6 or more entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 20 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 12 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 8 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 4 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 2 points

6th Place - green ribbon - 1 point

7th Place - reserve call (honorable mention) - 1/2 point

 

EQUITATION DIVISION (points awarded to rider)

Place: Rider's Name - Horse's Name (Owner's Name) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total
Place: Rider Rode Several Horses - Horse (pts on that horse), Horse (pts on this horse) (Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

HUNTER DIVISION (points awarded to horse)

Place: Horse's Name - Rider's Name (Owner's Name)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

Place: Horse Ridden By Several Riders - Rider (their pts), Rider (their pts)

(Dec + Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

bold places with colored background get banquet award

 

 

Back to Results and Pictures page