2007-2008 Awards Banquet

 

Short/Long Stirrup Equitation - GC: Savannah Chapman, RC: Courtney Wiedenmann, 3: Marta Storl-Desmond, 3: Barb Wiedenmann, 3: Heidi Storl

 

 

 

Junior Equitation - GC: Ellen Reeder, RC: Cathryn Bridges, 3: Frankie Byczynski, 4: Maggie Ben-Nun, 5: Courtney Wiedenmann

 

Adult Equitation - GC: Cathryn Bridges (for Megan Creamer-Foster), RC: Barb Wiedenmann

 

Intermediate Equitation - GC: Ellen Reeder, RC: Cathryn Bridges (for Megan Creamer-Foster)

 

 

 

 

 

Huntermark Mini Medal - GC: Ellen Reeder, RC: Julie Arnold, 3: Marta Storl-Desmond (for Megan Creamer-Foster), 4: Summer Lawrence, 5: Darla Bridges, 6: Christy Crozier, 7: Maggie Ben-Nun, 8: Allie Armetta

 

 

 

 

 

Huntermark Medal - GC: Ellen Reeder, GC: Frankie Byczynski, 3: Marta Storl-Desmond (for Megan Creamer-Foster), 5: Sara VanIseghem, 6: Cathryn Bridges

 

 

 

 

 

Pleasure Horse / Pleasure Pony - GC: Allie Armetta, RC: Barb Wiedenmann, 3: Cathryn Bridges, 4: Marta Storl-Desmond (for Megan Creamer-Foster)

 

 

 

Command Class - GC: Allie Armetta, RC: Cathryn Bridges, RC: Barb Wiedenmann, 5: Marta Storl-Desmond (for Megan Creamer-Foster)

 

 

 

Trotting Pole Hunter - GC: Savannah Chapman, 4: Heidi Storl, RC and 6: Courtney Wiedenmann, 7: Marta Storl-Desmond 

 

 

 

 

Cross Rail Hunter - GC: Barb Wiedenmann, RC: Savannah Chapman, 3: Cameron Bridges (for Fran Thornton), 4: Jessica Myers

 

 

Short Stirrup / Long Stirrup Hunter - GC: Savannah Chapman, RC: Heidi Storl, 7: Marta Storl-Desmond, RC and 9: Courtney Wiedenmann

 

 

 

 

Beginner Hunter - GC: Summer Lawrence, RC: Cameron Bridges (for Fran Thornton), 3: Barb Wiedenmann, 5: Savannah Chapman 

 

 

 

 

Evergreen Hunter - GC: Julie Arnold, RC: Maggie Ben-Nun and Cathryn Bridges (for Megan Creamer-Foster), 3: Summer Lawrence, 4: Allie Armetta

 

 

 

 

Baby Green Hunter - GC: Ellen Reeder, RC: Sara VanIseghem

 

 

 

Pony / Small Horse Hunter - GC: Cathryn Bridges, RC: Courtney Wiedenmann 

 

 

 

 

Novice Rider Hunter - GC: Ellen Reeder, RC and 3: Christy Crozier, 4: Hailey Crozier, 5 and 6: Maggie Ben-Nun

 

 

 

 

 

Schooling Hunter - GC: Ellen Reeder, RC and 6: Maggie Ben-Nun, 3: Frankie Byczynski, 4: Cathryn Bridges, 5: Sara VanIseghem

 

 

 

 

 

Junior/Amateur Hunter Classic - GC: Cathryn Bridges, RC: Ellen Reeder, 3 and 4: Maggie Ben-Nun

 

 

 

 

 

Open Hunter Classic - GC: Ellen Reeder, RC: Summer Lawrence, 3: Sara VanIseghem, 4: Maggie Ben-Nun, 6: Barb Wiedenmann, 8: Cathryn Bridges

 

 

 

 

High Point Riders - 1: Ellen Reeder, 2: Savannah Chapman, 3: Cathryn Bridges, 4: Marta Storl-Desmond (for Megan Creamer-Foster), 5: Summer Lawrence, 6: Sara VanIseghem, 7: Allie Armetta, 8: Barb Wiedenmann, 9: Julie Arnold, 10: Christy Crozier, 12: Frankie Byczynski

 

 

 

 

Harriet Lew Memorial Good Sportsmanship Award - Julie Arnold

 

 

 

 

Young Horseman Award for good horsemanship - Maggie Ben-Nun

 

 

 

 

Green Horse Challenge Cup - Cathryn Bridges

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Academy Rider - Barb Wiedenmann

 

 

 

 

 

Jan's Most Improved Rider - Jan Rock presenting to Savannah Chapman

 

 

 

 

Most Improved Academy Rider - Rachel Rock Robinson presenting to Summer Lawrence 

 

 

 

 

Dan Reeder Memorial Congeniality Award - Ellen Reeder presenting to Frankie Byczynski 

 

 

 

 

Junior Barn Princess - Marta Storl-Desmond 

 

 

 

 

Frequent Flyer - Sara VanIseghem 

 

 

 

One Hit Wonder Award - Hailey Crozier 

 

 

 

Back From School Award - Jessica Myers 

 

 

 

Here's Looking At You, Kid Award - Courtney Wiedenmann 

 

 

 

High Point Horse - My Fair Lady (owner: Allie Armetta, left) (riders: Allie Armetta, Marta Storl-Desmond, Courtney Wiedenmann, Barb Wiedenmann, Maggie Ben-Nun)

 

 

Musical Horses Award - Christy Crozier

 

 

 

 

2007-2008 Trophy Winners - Cathryn Bridges, Ellen Reeder, Frankie Byczynski, Maggie Ben-Nun, Savannah Chapman, Summer Lawrence, Marta Storl-Desmond, Courtney Wiedenmann, Barb Wiedenmann, Julie Arnold, and Allie Armetta

 

 

 

Group Shot - back row: Ellen Reeder, Jan Rock, Rachel Rock Robinson, Frankie Byczynski, Maggie Ben-Nun, Sara VanIseghem, Hailey Crozier, Christy Crozier, Barb Wiedenmann, Heidi Storl

front row: Summer Lawrence, Savannah Chapman, Cathryn Bridges, Julie Arnold, Jessica Myers, Allie Armetta, Marta Storl-Desmond, and Courtney Wiedenmann 

 

 

 

 

Back to Results page