For class-by-class details for each division, click on the header for that division

*Banquet ribbons were awarded for all places with a colored band (and fourth place, which is white and therefore not colored) at the Awards Banquet June 16, 2006

 

LEAD LINE EQUITATION

 

Grand Champion: Eamon Garton - Rhythm And Blues (Allie and Gabrielle Armetta)

(0+20+0+0)= 20

 

 

 

SHORT STIRRUP / LONG STIRRUP EQUITATION

 

Grand Champion: Gabrielle Armetta - English Ivy (Laura Burgett)

(30+30+40+26)=  126

Reserve Champion: Madison Studer - Good Will Hunter (Frankie Byczynski)

(6+6+4+10)= 26

Third Place: Samantha Corelis - Josie (Double Dunn Ranch)

(0+0+12+0)= 12

Fourth Place: Ben Collinson - Tickle Me Elmo (Mercedes VanOpdorp)

(4+4+2+0)= 10

Fourth Place: Lindsey Fisk - Angel (Double Dunn Ranch) (0+0+10+0)= 10
Fourth Place: Veronica Miller - Zippin' 'N' Skippin' (Veronica Miller) (0+0+10+0)= 10
7-  Courtney Wiedenmann - Sunny de Poco(2), Rhythm And Blues(7)

(0+2+1+6)=9

8-  Tiffany Bell - Good Will Hunter (Frankie Byczynski)

(6+0+0+0)= 6

9-  Laura Allison - Sneak Preview (Andréa Dunmire)

(2+0+0+0)= 2

10- Savannah Chapman - Sneak Preview (Andréa Dunmire)

(0+0+1+0)= 1

10-  Melissa Wood - Pony.com (Huntermark Farm)

(1+0+0+0)= 1

      

 

 

NOVICE EQUITATION

 

Grand Champion: Frankie Byczynski - Good Will Hunter (Frankie Byczynski)

(16+16+16+20)= 68

Reserve Champion: Ellen Reeder - Sneak Preview (2), State Of Grace (56)

(4+10+16+28)= 58

Third Place: Mary DeWilde - English Ivy (Laura Burgett)

(16+6+3+13)= 38

Fourth Place: Mickey Herman - Pony.com (Huntermark Farm)

(0+5+3+24)= 32

Fifth Place:  Katie Homrighausen - She's Got Showgirl Leggs

(8+8+8+4)= 28

Sixth Place: Megan Creamer-Foster - Sir Miles (Megan Creamer-Foster)

(2+0+0+5)= 7

 

 

 

JUNIOR EQUITATION

 

Grand Champion: Mary DeWilde - English Ivy (Laura Burgett)

(8+6+0+20)= 34

Reserve Champion: Laura Burgett - English Ivy (Laura Burgett)

(12+10+10+0)= 32

Third Place: Tory Van Uithoven - Formal Attire (Tory Van Uithoven)

(20+0+0+0)= 20

Fourth Place:  Katie Homrighausen - She's Got Showgirl Leggs

(0+0+4+6)= 10

Fifth Place: Mickey Herman - Pony.com (Huntermark Farm)

(0+0+6+0)= 6

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE EQUITATION

 

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK MINI MEDAL

 

Grand Champion: Sara VanIseghem - Sneak Preview(30), Tickle Me Elmo(2)

(2+6+20+4)= 32

Reserve Champion: Allie Armetta - Rhythm And Blues (Allie & Gabrielle Armetta)

(4+10+12+1)= 27

Third Place: Mary DeWilde - English Ivy (Laura Burgett)

(8+4+2+12)= 26

Fourth Place:  Mickey Herman - Pony.com (Huntermark Farm) (0+1+4+20)= 25

Fifth Place: Tory Van Uithoven - Formal Attire (Tory Van Uithoven)

(20+0+0+0)= 20

Sixth Place: Katie Homrighausen - She's Got Showgirl Leggs (Katie Homrighausen)

(12+2+1+2)= 17

7-  Megan Creamer-Foster - Sir Miles (Megan Creamer-Foster) (1+0+0+8)= 9
8- Lindsey Casel - Elegant Dimensions (Meredith VanBenthuysen) (0+0+8+0)= 8

      

 

        

HUNTERMARK MEDAL

  

Grand Champion: Frankie Byczynski - Good Will Hunter (Frankie Byczynski)

(0+0+0+10)= 10

Reserve Champion: Mickey Herman - Pony.com (Huntermark Farm)

(0+0+0+6)= 6

 

 

                          

PLEASURE HORSE / PLEASURE PONY

     

Grand Champion: State Of Grace - Ellen Reeder (Ellen Reeder)

(4+10+10+10)= 34

Reserve Champion: Navigator - Sara VanIseghem (Huntermark Farm)

(10+6+6+4)= 26

Third Place: She's Got Showgirl Leggs - Katie Homrighausen (Katie Homrighausen)

(2+2+2+6)= 12

Fourth Place: High Sailin' - Dr. Jaime Miller (Dr. Jaime Miller)

(6+0+0+0)= 6

Fifth Place: Elegant Dimensions - Lindsey Casel (Meredith VanBenthuysen) (0+0+4+0)= 4
Fifth Place: English Ivy - Allie Armetta (Laura Burgett) (0+4+0+0)= 4
7-  Zippin' 'N' Skippin' - Veronica Miller (Veronica Miller) (0+0+1+0)= 1

  

                             

 

COMMAND CLASS

                                  

Grand Champion: Navigator - Sara VanIseghem (Huntermark Farm)

(10+10+10+6)= 36

Reserve Champion: State Of Grace - Ellen Reeder (Ellen Reeder)

(6+6+6+10)= 28

Third Place: English Ivy - Allie Armetta (Laura Burgett) (0+4+0+0)= 4

      

 

 

TROTTING POLE HUNTER

 

Grand Champion: Good Will Hunter - Madison Studer (Frankie Byczynski)

(16+58+36+20)= 130

Reserve Champion: Tickle Me Elmo - Ben Collinson (Mercedes VanOpdorp)

(16+28+9+72)= 125

Third Place: English Ivy - Courtney Wiedenmann(75), Savannah Chapman(10)

(14+30+21+20)= 85

Fourth Place: Callie - Frankie Byczynski(12), Ellen Reeder(12), Sara VanIseghem(6) (0+30+0+0)= 30

Fifth Place: Sneak Preview - Laura Allison(24), Savannah Chapman(4)  (Andréa Dunmire)

(24+0+0+4)= 28

Sixth Place: Rhythm And Blues - Savannah Chapman(17), Zavier Foster(8) (0+0+13+12)= 25
7-  Lukens Lasting Legend - Lindsey Casel (Lindsey Casel) (0+0+20+0)= 20
8-  Josie - Samantha Corelis (Double Dunn Ranch) (0+0+18+0)= 18

8-  Pony.com - Melissa Wood (Huntermark Farm)

(18+0+0+0)= 18

10-  Angel - Lindsey Fisk (Double Dunn Ranch) (0+0+8+0)= 8

                              

                                         

                                   

CROSS RAIL HUNTER

                           

Grand Champion: Good Will Hunter - Madison Studer (Frankie Byczynski) (0+0+0+36)= 36
Reserve Champion: Rhythm And Blues - Gabrielle Armetta (Allie & Gabrielle Armetta) (0+0+0+28)=28
Third Place: Lukens Lasting Legend - Lindsey Casel (Lindsey Casel) (0+0+20+0)= 20

Third Place: 3 No Trump - Jan Rock (Dave Corkery)

(0+20+0+0)= 20

Fifth Place: Josie - Samantha Corelis (Double Dunn Ranch) (0+0+6+0)= 6
Sixth Place: Angel - Lindsey Fisk (Double Dunn Ranch) (0+0+4+0)= 4
7-  Zippin' 'N' Skippin' - Veronica Miller (Veronica Miller) (0+0+2+0)= 2

         

 

 

SHORT STIRRUP / LONG STIRRUP HUNTER

 

Grand Champion: English Ivy - Gabrielle Armetta (Laura Burgett)

(46+50+40+50)= 186

Reserve Champion: Good Will Hunter - Madison Studer(20), Tiffany Bell(16)

(16+4+16+0)= 36

Third Place: Tickle Me Elmo - Ben Collinson(14), Zavier Foster(2) (Mercedes VanOpdorp) (6+6+2+2)= 16
Fourth Place: Caballo - Ann Marie Larson (Ann Marie Larson) (0+0+0+12)= 12
Fourth Place: Rhythm And Blues - Courtney Wiedenmann(10), Savannah Chapman(2) (2+2+4+4)= 12

Sixth Place:  Sneak Preview - Savannah Chapman(7), Laura Allison(4)   (Andréa Dunmire)

(4+0+1+6)= 11

7-  Angel - Lindsey Fisk (Double Dunn Ranch) (0+0+10+0)= 10
8-  Josie - Samantha Corelis (Double Dunn Ranch) (0+0+6+0)= 6
9-  Pony.com - Melissa Wood (Huntermark Farm) (1+0+0+0)= 1

      

                   

          

BEGINNER HUNTER

 

Grand Champion: State Of Grace - Ellen Reeder (Ellen Reeder)

(16+28+36+30)= 110

Reserve Champion: Navigator - Sara VanIseghem (Huntermark Farm)

(22+36+8+26)= 92

Third Place: Sir Miles - Megan Creamer-Foster (Megan Creamer-Foster)

(27+0+6+22)= 55

Fourth Place: Rhythm And Blues - Gabrielle Armetta (Allie and Gabrielle Armetta) (5+12+18+10)= 45
Fifth Place: High Sailin' - Jaime Miller (Jaime Miller) (22+0+0+0)= 22
Sixth Place: Sneak Preview - Sara VanIseghem (Andréa Dunmire) (0+0+16+0)= 16
7-  3 No Trump - Jan Rock (Dave Corkery) (0+8+0+0)= 8
8-  Caballo - Ann Marie Larson (Ann Marie Larson) (0+0+0+1)= 1

                

 

                             

EVERGREEN HUNTER

              

Grand Champion: English Ivy - Mary DeWilde (Laura Burgett)

(31+45+30+54)= 160

Reserve Champion: 3 No Trump - Jan Rock (Dave Corkery) (5+72+0+0)= 77

Third Place: Good Will Hunter - Frankie Byczynski (Frankie Byczynski)

(14+25+14+21)= 74

Fourth Place: State Of Grace - Ellen Reeder (Ellen Reeder) (0+22+18+30)= 70

Fifth Place: Rhythm And Blues - Allie Armetta(63), Katie Homrighausen(4)

(18+13+7+29)= 67

Sixth Place:  Pony.com - Mickey Herman (Huntermark Farm) (0+11+23+28)= 62
7-  Sir Miles - Megan Creamer-Foster (Megan Creamer-Foster) (0+0+0+26)= 26

8-  Formal Attire - Tory Van Uithoven (Tory Van Uithoven)

(24+0+0+0)= 24

   

                                   

                  

BABY GREEN HUNTER

                     

Grand Champion: Sneak Preview - Sara VanIseghem (Andréa Dunmire) (0+0+30+40)= 70

Reserve Champion: Formal Attire - Tory Van Uithoven (Tory Van Uithoven)

(36+0+0+0)= 36

Third Place: 3 No Trump - Jan Rock (Dave Corkery)

(22+0+0+0)= 22

Fourth Place: Elegant Dimensions - Lindsey Casel (Meredith VanBenthuysen) (0+0+12+0)= 12

                      

                              

                          

NOVICE RIDER HUNTER

                        

Grand Champion: She's Got Showgirl Leggs - Katie Homrighausen (Katie Homrighausen)

(32+32+28+24)= 116

Reserve Champion: Pony.com - Mickey Herman (Huntermark Farm) (0+32+36+24)= 92

Third Place: Sir Miles - Megan Creamer-Foster (Megan Creamer-Foster)

(32+0+0+30)= 62

Fourth Place: Good Will Hunter - Madison Studer (Frankie Byczynski) (0+0+0+4)= 4

          

                                   

                            

HFEC (HUNTERMARK FARM EQUESTRIAN CLUB) HUNTER

 

Grand Champion: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - Jan Rock(88), Sara VanIseghem(2)

(30+32+28+0)= 90

Reserve Champion: Good Will Hunter - Frankie Byczynski (Frankie Byczynski)

(18+12+24+24)= 78

Third Place: English Ivy - Laura Burgett (Laura Burgett)

(32+16+20+0)= 68

Fourth Place: Pony.com - Mickey Herman (Huntermark Farm) (0+0+4+0)= 4

 

                                     

                  

PONY / SMALL HUNTER

 

 

 

 

SCHOOLING HUNTER

 

Grand Champion: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - Jan Rock(24), Joanna Hagen(4)

(36+28+36+0)= 100

Reserve Champion: English Ivy - Laura Burgett (Laura Burgett)

(22+20+16+0)= 58

Fourth Place: Formal Attire - Tory Van Uithoven (Tory Van Uithoven)

(22+0+0+0)= 22

 

                            

           

CHILDRENS / ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER

          

Grand Champion: She's Got Showgirl Leggs - Katie Homrighausen (Katie Homrighausen)

(0+0+0+10)= 10

Reserve Champion: Good Will Hunter - Madison Studer (Frankie Byczynski) (0+0+0+6)= 6

 

 

 

LOW HUNTER

 

Grand Champion: She's Got Showgirl Leggs - Katie Homrighausen (Katie Homrighausen)

(0+0+0+6)= 6

 

    

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER

 

Grand Champion: She's Got Showgirl Leggs - Katie Homrighausen (Katie Homrighausen)

(0+0+0+6)= 6

 

 

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER CLASSIC

 

Grand Champion: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - Jan Rock ( Dave Corkery)

(0+10+12+0)= 22

Reserve Champion: Sneak Preview - Sara VanIseghem (Andréa Dunmire) (0+0+20+1)= 21
Third Place: Pony.com - Mickey Herman (Huntermark Farm) (0+0+4+12)= 16
Fourth Place: English Ivy - Laura Burgett (Laura Burgett) (0+0+8+2)= 10
Fifth Place:  State Of Grace - Ellen Reeder (Ellen Reeder) (0+0+1+8)= 9
Sixth Place: Sir Miles - Megan Creamer-Foster (Megan Creamer-Foster) (0+0+2+4)= 6

7-  She's Got Showgirl Leggs - Katie Homrighausen (Katie Homrighausen)

(0+4+0.5+0)= 4.5

8-  Good Will Hunter - Frankie Byczynski (Frankie Byczynski) (0+0+0+0.5)= 0.5

                                       

 

 

HOPEFUL JUMPER

 

Grand Champion: Rock Opera - Joanna Hagen (Huntermark Farm)

(40+24+40+32)= 136

Reserve Champion: Pony.com - Mary DeWilde (Huntermark Farm) (0+40+24+32)= 96

Third Place: King's Ransom - Tory Van Uithoven (Tory Van Uithoven)

(24+0+0+0)= 24

Fourth Place: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - Jan Rock (Dave Corkery)

(8+0+0+0)= 8

 

 

 

SCHOOLING JUMPER

 

Grand Champion: King's Ransom - Tory Van Uithoven (Tory Van Uithoven)

(36+0+0+0)= 36

Reserve Champion: Rock Opera - Joanna Hagen (Huntermark Farm)

(28+0+0+0)= 28

 

 

 

LEVEL 2 JUMPER

 

Grand Champion: Rock Opera - Joanna Hagen (Huntermark Farm)

(0+0+20+40)= 60

Reserve Champion: Our Last Nickel - Jeanna Sullivan (Jeanna Sullivan)

(0+0+12+0)= 12

 

 

 

GAMBLER'S CHOICE

 

Grand Champion: Rock Opera - Joanna Hagen (Huntermark Farm)

(10+0+20+20)= 50

Reserve Champion: Rhythm And Blues - Katie Homrighausen (Allie & Gab Armetta)

(2+1+4+12)= 19

Third Place: Pony.com - Mickey Herman (Huntermark Farm) (0+0+8+8)= 16
Third Place: Rhythm And Blues - Allie Armetta (Allie and Gabrielle Armetta) (0+10+2+4)= 16
Fifth Place: Sneak Preview - Sara VanIseghem (Andréa Dunmire)  (0+2+12+1)= 15
Sixth Place: Pony.com - Mary DeWilde (Huntermark Farm) (2+6+0+2)= 10

7-  King's Ransom - Tory Van Uithoven (Tory Van Uithoven)

(6+0+0+0)= 6

8-  Good Will Hunter - Frankie Byczynski (Frankie Byczynski) (0+4+1+0)= 5

9-  Tickle Me Elmo - Sara VanIseghem (Mercedes VanOpdorp)

(4+0+0+0)= 4

10-  Sir Miles - Megan Creamer-Foster (Megan Creamer-Foster)

(0+0+0+0.5)= 0.5

 

                               

            

High Point Riders

1. Mary DeWilde

(85+107.5+67.5+143.5)= 403.5

2. Gabrielle Armetta

(81+92+99.5+114)= 386.5

3. Sara VanIseghem

(53.5+73+140+105.5)= 372

4. Ellen Reeder

(32.5+98+61+119)= 310.5

5. Mickey Herman (0+54+98+150)= 302

6. Katie Homrighausen

(76+53+69.5+100)= 298.5

7. Joanna Hagen

(78+28+81+92)= 279

8. Frankie Byczynski

(48+65+83+75.5)= 273.5

9. Madison Studer (22+68+56+76)= 222

10. Tory Van Uithoven

(201+0+0+0)= 201

11. Megan Creamer-Foster

(70+0+8+95.5)= 173.5

12. Laura Burgett

(66+46+54+0)= 166

13. Ben Collinson

(26+38+13+72)= 149

14. Allie Armetta

(34+37+21+42)= 134

15. Courtney Wiedenmann

(16+22+26+30)= 94

16. Lindsey Casel (0+0+76+0)= 76
17. Samantha Corelis (0+0+42+0)= 42

17. Jaime Miller

(42+0+0+0)= 42

19. Savannah Chapman (0+12+15+14)= 41
20. Lindsey Fisk (0+0+32+0)= 32

21. Laura Allison

(30+0+0+0)= 30

22. Tiffany Bell

(22+0+0+0)= 22

23. Eamon Garton (0+20+0+0)= 20

23. Melissa Wood

(20+0+0+0)= 20

25. Ann Marie Larson (0+0+0+13)= 13
25. Veronica Miller (0+0+13+0)= 13
27. Jeanna Sullivan (0+0+12+0)= 12
28. Zavier Foster (0+0+0+10)= 10

                                                                                                         

 

 

2006 Perpetual Trophy Winners

These trophies are on display in the trophy case in the club room

High Point Rider - Mary DeWilde

Harriet Lew Memorial Good Sportsmanship Award - Allie Armetta

Young Horseman Award - Katie Homrighausen

Green Horse Challenge Cup - Ellen Reeder

Outstanding Academy Rider - Sara VanIseghem

Jan's Most Improved Rider - Frankie Byczynski

Most Improved Academy Rider - Gabrielle Armetta

Jr. Barn Princess - Savannah Chapman

Huntermark Hunter Classic - Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck

 

 

HOW THE POINT SYSTEM WORKS:

For 1-5 entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 10 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 6 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 4 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 2 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 1 point

 

For 6 or more entries:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 20 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 12 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 8 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 4 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 2 points

6th Place - green ribbon - 1 point

7th Place - reserve call (honorable mention) - 1/2 point

 

EQUITATION DIVISION (points awarded to rider)

Place: Rider's Name - Horse's Name (Owner's Name) (Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total
Place: Rode Several Horses - Horse (pts on that horse), Horse (pts on this horse) (Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

 

HUNTER DIVISION (points awarded to horse)

Place: Horse's Name - Rider's Name (Owner's Name)

(Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

Place: Horse Ridden By Several Riders - Rider (their pts), Rider (their pts)

(Jan + Feb + Mar + April)= Total

bold places with colored background get banquet award

 

 

Back to Results page