2003 Winter Schooling Series

 
     
 

BEGINNER RIDER EQUITATION (JUMPING SECTION)*

Grand Champion: Kourtni Sanchez - Bay Kazaray (Kourtni Sanchez)  (65+62+50+60)= 237

Reserve Champion: Jessica Bennett - The Joy Of Coke (DDR)           (44+62+54+54)= 214

Third Place: Veronica Miller - Sid Vicious (Double Dunn Ranch)              (0+18+21+37)= 76

Fourth Place: Meredith Boe - Smokey (Meredith Boe)                                 (0+0+39+0)= 39

Fifth Place: Melissa Chilcote - Cowboy (Susan Fisher)                                 (30+0+0+0)= 30

Fifth Place: Liz Brockhouse - Splash (Liz Brockhouse)                                 (30+0+0+0)= 30

Sixth Place: Allison Wells - Total Jubilation (Allison Wells)                           (22+0+0+0)= 22

7 - Anna Smith - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)                                     (6+0+12+0)= 18

8 - Olivia Ellis - Sneak Preview (Andréa Dunmire)                                         (4+0+11+0)= 15

9 - Hailey Crozier - On Holiday (Huntermark Farm)                                       (0+10+0+0)= 10

10 - Christy Crozier - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)                                  (0+6+0+0)= 6

*Beginner Rider points accumulated by riders who compete in over fences classes will be calculated separately from those who only compete on the flat. If a rider in the flat only section shows in an over fences class (including Hunter Hack) all of their points will be shifted from the flat section to the jumping section.

BEGINNER RIDER EQUITATION (FLAT ONLY SECTION)*

Grand Champion: Alexandria Armetta - Rthm Blus/Snk Prvw/On Hldy  (12+20+22+30)= 84

Reserve Champion: Mary DeWilde - Pony.com (Huntermark Farm)     (12+13+30+23)= 78

Third Place: Cathryn Bridges - Prince Charming (Cathryn Bridges)           (0+15+29+20)= 64

Fourth Place: Gabrielle Armetta - Prince Charming / Rhythm And Blues      (8+3+11+10)= 32

Fifth Place: Megan Leander - Rocket Boy (Leander) / Claim To Fame (TB) (0+6+2+16)= 24

Sixth Place: Sara VanIseghem - Pony.com (Huntermark Farm)                       (2+4+4+4)= 14

7 - Raegan Bloyer - Claim To Fame (Billingsly) / Take Me Away (Mohr)         (4+3+2+2)= 11

 

MAIDEN EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Holly Mohr - Take Me Away (Holly Mohr)                 (14+16+20+0)= 50

Reserve Champion: Linda Brown - Captain Courageous (Bill Wandrey)  (16+16+12+0)= 44

Third Place: Susan Fisher - Cowboy (Susan Fisher)                                     (10+0+0+0)= 10

Fourth Place: Liz Clapper - Domino (Liz Clapper)                                            (0+0+4+0)= 4

  Fifth Place: Liz Brockhouse - Splash (Liz Brockhouse)                                   (2+0+0+0)= 2

 

SCHOOL HORSE EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Laura Burgett - English Ivy (Laura Burgett)                  (10+6+10+10)= 36

Reserve Champion: Andréa Dunmire - Sneak Preview (Andréa Dunmire)   (0+10+0+0)= 10

Third Place: Alexandria Armetta - Sneak Preview (Andréa Dunmire)                (0+0+0+6)= 6

Third Place: Hannah Bowen - Tucked Away (Hannah Bowen)                         (6+0+0+0)= 6

Third Place: Mary DeWilde - Pony.com (Huntermark Farm)                            (0+0+6+0)= 6

Sixth Place: Jessica Bennett - The Joy Of Coke (Double Dunn Ranch)              (0+4+0+0)= 4

7 - Christy Crozier - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)                                    (0+2+0+0)= 2

 

11 & UNDER EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Lesley Quillen - Beyond The Rainbeau (Lesley Quillen)    (0+0+20+0)= 20

Reserve Champion: Cathryn Bridges - Prince Charming (Cathryn Bridges)  (0+0+1+10)= 11

Third Place: Mary DeWilde - Pony.com (Huntermark Farm)                    (0+4+0.5+6)= 10.5

Fourth Place: Hailey Crozier - On Holiday (Huntermark Farm)                     (0+10+0+0)= 10

Fourth Place: Michelle Mercier - China Doll (Michelle Mercier)                    (0+0+10+0)= 10

Sixth Place: Liz Clapper - Domino (Liz Clapper)                                              (0+0+8+0)= 8

7 - Christy Crozier - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)                                    (0+6+0+0)= 6

7 - Taylor Reynolds - Buckshot (Hunter Oaks Eq. Center)                                 (0+0+6+0)= 6 

 

12-14 EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Molly Cordero - Sunshine Superman (Molly C.)      (0+20+6.5+20)= 46.5

Reserve Champion: Laura Burgett - English Ivy/On Holiday/R & B         (10+8+10+12)= 28

Third Place: Holly Mohr - Take Me Away (Holly Mohr)                            (10+5+20+0)= 35

Fourth Place: Kourtni Sanchez - Bay Kazaray (Kourtni Sanchez)                   (4+6+4+4)= 18

Fifth Place: Jessica Bennett - The Joy Of Coke (Double Dunn Ranch)            (6+4+1+0)= 11

Sixth Place: Liz Brockhouse - Splash (Liz Brockhouse)                                    (4+0+0+0)= 4

Sixth Place:  Cameron Eades - Penny Lane (Sandy Mercier)                            (0+0+4+0)= 4

 

15-17 EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Laura Siroky - Trendsetter (Laura Siroky)                     (16+20+0+0)= 36

Reserve Champion: Lauren Swanson - Easy Mileage (Lauren Swanson)   (10+12+0+0)= 22

 

ADULT EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Leslie Sommer - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)   (16+4+16+10)= 46

Reserve Champion: Linda Brown - Captain Courageous (Bill Wandrey)    (0+8+16+20)= 44

Third Place: Dave Corkery - Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck (Dave Corkery)        (16+20+0+0)= 36

Fourth Place: Stacey Long - Wajji (Valley Park Stables)                                  (0+6+0+0)= 6

Fourth Place: Jessica VanAcker - Untamed Melody (Jessica VanAcker)          (0+0+0+6)= 6

 

HUNTERMARK MINI MEDAL

Grand Champion: Lesley Quillen - Beyond The Rainbeau (Lesley Q.)      (10+10+10+0)= 30

Reserve Champion: Laura Siroky - Trendsetter (Laura Siroky)                   (6+6+6+10)= 28

Third Place: Laura Burgett - On Holiday (Huntermark Farm)                          (2+1+4+4)= 11

Fourth Place: Lauren Swanson - Easy Mileage (Lauren Swanson)                    (4+4+0+0)= 8

Fifth Place: Monica Beers - Sneak Preview (Andréa Dunmire)                         (0+0+0+6)= 6 

Sixth Place: Linda Brown - Captain Courageous (Bill Wandrey)                       (1+2+0+0)= 3

 

HUNTERMARK MEDAL

Grand Champion: Laura Siroky - Trendsetter (Laura Siroky)                       (4+10+2+6)= 22

Reserve Champion: Molly Cordero - Sunshine Superman (Molly Cordero) (0+2+6+10)= 18

Third Place: Dave Corkery - Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck (Dave Corkery)          (10+6+0+0)= 16

Fourth Place: Leslie Sommer - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)                 (6+0+4+4)= 14

Fifth Place: Lesley Quillen - Beyond The Rainbeau (Lesley Quillen)              (0+0+10+0)= 10

Sixth Place: Joanna Hagen - Jack Of All Trades (Tabitha Billingsly)                  (2+4+1+2)= 9

 

BEGINNER HORSE

Grand Champion: English Ivy - Laura Burgett (Laura Burgett)              (50+61+64+70)= 245

Reserve Champion: Point Of Grace - Leslie Sommer (H.F.)          (42+29.5+42+42)= 155.5

Third Place: Never Say Never - H. Bates/L. Siroky/L. Swanson (HB)  (38+32.5+0+0)= 70.5

Fourth Place: Bre's Secret - Lindsey Casel (Double Dunn Ranch)               (0+10+42+0)= 52

Fifth Place: Rocket Boy - Kourtni Sanchez (Megan Leander)                 (0+8.5+0+24)= 32.5

Sixth Place: Prince Charming - Joanna Hagen (Cathryn Bridges)                 (0+0+10+16)= 26

7 - Splash - Liz Brockhouse (Liz Brockhouse)                                               (23+0+0+0)= 23

8 - Eve - Stacey Long (Valley Park Stables)                                                  (0+22+0+0)= 22

9 - Rebel's Rose - Lindsey Casel (Lindsey Casel)                                           (18+0+0+0)= 18

10 - Hey, Where's The Rodeo? - Susie Leander (Tim Sanchez)                (0+15.5+0+0)= 15.5 

11 - Total Jubilation - Allison Wells (Allison Wells)                                             (4+0+0+0)= 4

11 - Zander - Stacey Long (Valley Park Stables)                                               (0+4+0+0)= 4

 

BABY GREEN / MAIDEN RIDER HUNTER

Grand Champion: Captain Courageous - Linda Brown (Bill Wandrey)     (10+1+20+16)= 47

Reserve Champion: Easy Mileage - Lauren Swanson (Lauren Swanson)   (14+24+0+0)= 38

Third Place: The Artist - Hannah Bowen (Huntermark Farm)                        (0+20+0+0)= 20

Third Place: Riverboat Jim - Kiki Osbourne (Dee Dee Rea)                        (0+0+20+0)= 20 

Fifth Place: Cowboy - Susan Fisher (Susan Fisher)                                       (18+0+0+0)= 18

Sixth Place: Splash - Liz Brockhouse (Liz Brockhouse)                                (16+0+0+0)= 16

Sixth Place: Superstitious - Jan Rock (Mary Larson)                                    (0+0+0+16)= 16

8 - Domino - Liz Clapper (Liz Clapper)                                                         (0+0+14+0)= 14

9 - Zander - Stacey Long (Valley Park Stables)                                             (0+12+0+0)= 12

10 - Rhythm And Blues - Leslie Sommer (Emalee Bealer)                              (0+0+0+10)= 10

11 - Joey - Kelsey Jenkins (Kelsey Jenkins)                                                       (0+0+0+6)= 6

11 - Point Of Grace - Jan Rock (Huntermark Farm)                                           (0+0+6+0)= 6

13 - Sneak Preview - Monica Beers (Andréa Dunmire)                                      (0+0+4+0)= 4

14 - Wajji - Stacey Long (Valley Park Stables)                                                  (0+2+0+0)= 2

 

PRE-GREEN HUNTER

Grand Champion: English Ivy - Laura Burgett (Laura Burgett)                  (0+14+24+22)= 60

Reserve Champion: Bay Kazaray - Kourtni Sanchez (K. Sanchez)      (0+4.5+22+12)= 38.5

Third Place: The Artist - Hannah Bowen (Huntermark Farm)                        (0+15+0+0)= 15

Fourth Place: Zander - Stacey Long (Valley Park Stables)                            (0+14+0+0)= 14

Fifth Place: Eve - Stacey Long (Valley Park Stables)                                    (0+10+0+0)= 10

Sixth Place: Sneak Preview - Andréa Dunmire (Andréa Dunmire)                     (0+6+0+2)= 8

7 - Never Say Never - Laura Siroky (Hannah Bates)                                         (0+3+0+0)= 3

 

PONY HUNTER

Grand Champion: On Holiday - Laura Burgett (Huntermark Farm)           (6+22+20+30)= 78

Reserve Champion: Beyond The Rainbeau - L. Quillen / J. Hagen (LQ)  (24+24+26+0)= 74

Third Place: Rocket Boy - Kourtni Sanchez (Megan Leander)                        (6+6+0+6)= 18

Fourth Place: Cowboy - Amy O'Connell (Susan Fisher)                               (16+0+0+0)= 16

Fifth Place: Pony.com - Ahna Norton (Huntermark Farm)                            (0+0+0+12)= 12

Sixth Place: Buckshot - Taylor Reynolds (Hunter Oaks Eq. Center)              (0+0+11+0)= 11

7 - Prince Charming - Cathryn Bridges (Cathryn Bridges)                                   (0+0+2+4)= 6

8 - Domino - Liz Clapper (Liz Clapper)                                                             (0+0+4+0)= 4

 

NON-THOROUGHBRED HUNTER

Grand Champion: Sneak Preview - Monica Beers (Andréa Dunmire)         (0+0+16+26)= 42

Reserve Champion: The Artist - Hannah Bowen (Huntermark Farm)         (0+4+10+16)= 30

Third Place: Bay Kazaray - Kourtni Sanchez (Kourtni Sanchez)                 (0+10+4+10)= 24

Fourth Place: Cowboy - Amy O'Connell (Susan Fisher)                               (16+0+0+0)= 16

Fifth Place: Beyond The Rainbeau - Lesley Quillen (Lesley Quillen)              (10+0+0+0)= 10

Fifth Place: Buckshot - Taylor Reynolds (Hunter Oaks Eq. Center)              (0+0+10+0)= 10

7 - The Joy Of Coke - Jessica Bennett (Double Dunn Ranch)                       (0+0+6+0.5)= 6.5

8 - Hey, Where's The Rodeo? - Susie Leander (Tim Sanchez)                            (0+6+0+0)= 6

8 - Rocket Boy - Kourtni Sanchez (Megan Leander)                                          (6+0+0+0)= 6

10 - New Found Glory - Cara Burns (Cara Burns)                                             (0+0+0+5)= 5

11 - Sunshine Superman - Molly Cordero (Molly Cordero)                                (0+2+0+0)= 2

11 - Tucked Away - Hannah Bowen (Hannah Bowen)                                       (0+0+0+2)= 2

11 - Untamed Melody - Jessica VanAcker (Jessica VanAcker)                          (0+0+0+2)= 2

 

NOVICE ADULT / NOVICE CHILDREN'S HUNTER

Grand Champion: Take Me Away - Holly Mohr (Holly Mohr)                 (26+22+22+0)= 70

Reserve Champion: Sunshine Superman - Molly Cordero (M. Cordero)   (0+20+2+13)= 35

Third Place: Easy Mileage - L Swanson/L Siroky (L Swanson)               (22+6.5+0+0)= 28.5

Fourth Place: Captain Courageous - Linda Brown (Bill Wandrey)           (4+0+5.5+14)= 23.5

Fifth Place: Bay Kazaray - Kourtni Sanchez (Kourtni Sanchez)                       (0+6+6+6)= 18

Sixth Place: Trendsetter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)                           (0+6+0.5+10)= 16.5

7 - China Doll - Michelle Mercier (Michelle Mercier)                                     (0+0+16+0)= 16

8 - Buckshot - Taylor Reynolds (Hunter Oaks Eq. Center)                       (0+0+12.5+0)= 12.5

9 - Sneak Preview - Andréa Dunmire (Andréa Dunmire)                                (0+0+0+10)= 10

10 - Penny Lane - Cameron Eades (Sandy Mercier)                                          (0+0+6+0)= 6

11 - The Artist - Hannah Bowen (Huntermark Farm)                                          (0+4+0+0)= 4

11 - Joey - Kelsey Jenkins (Kelsey Jenkins)                                                       (0+0+0+4)= 4

13 - The Joy Of Coke - Jessica Bennett (Double Dunn Ranch)                           (0+0+0+2)= 2

13 - Tucked Away - Hannah Bowen (Hannah Bowen)                                       (0+0+0+2)= 2

15 - Hey, Where's The Rodeo? - Susie Leander (Tim Sanchez)                          (0+1+0+0)= 1

 

HUNTERMARK FARM EQUESTRIAN CLUB (HFEC) HUNTER

Grand Champion: Jack Of All Trades - Joanna Hagen (T. Billingsly)       (18+16+22+12)= 68

Reserve Champion: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - D Corkery/J R/L S/C (5+16.5+15+26)= 62.5

Third Place: On Holiday - Laura Burgett (Huntermark Farm)                (10.5+9+6+10)= 35.5

Fourth Place: Superstitious - Jan Rock (Mary Larson)                                (16+6+0+10)= 32

Fifth Place: Captain Courageous - Linda Brown (Bill Wandrey)                      (4+1+8+6)= 19

Sixth Place: Easy Mileage - Lauren Swanson (Lauren Swanson)                   (3+11+0+0)= 14

7 - Wajji - Stacey Long (Valley Park Stables)                                          (0+10.5+0+0)= 10.5

8 - The Artist - Cara Burns (Huntermark Farm)                                                  (0+0+0+4)= 4

9 - Trendsetter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)                                                    (2+0+0+0)= 2

 

LOW HUNTER

Grand Champion: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck-D Corkery/J. R/L Som/H B   (14+26+22+24)= 86

Reserve Champion: Superstitious - Jan Rock (Mary Larson)                   (30+22+0+22)= 74

Third Place: English Ivy - Laura Burgett (Laura Burgett)                                 (6+0+6+6)= 18

Fourth Place: Riverboat Jim - Kiki Osbourne (Dee Dee Rea)                       (0+0+14+0)= 14

 

CHILDREN'S / ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER

Grand Champion: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - D Corkery/L Som/K P/H B  (16+24+4+20)= 64

Reserve Champion: Trendsetter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)             (10+18+12+18)= 58

Third Place: Sunshine Superman - Molly Cordero (Molly Cordero)            (0+18+4+12)= 34

Fourth Place: China Doll - Michelle Mercier (Michelle Mercier)                    (0+0+26+0)= 26

Fourth Place: English Ivy - Laura Burgett (Laura Burgett)                           (10+0+10+6)= 26

Sixth Place: Penny Lane - Cameron Eades (Sandy Mercier)                         (0+0+10+0)= 10

7 -Captain Courageous - Linda Brown (Bill Wandrey)                                       (0+0+0+6)= 6

8 - Royal Society - Martha Wunder (Grace Guedet)                                    (0+0+3.5+0)= 3.5

 

JUNIOR / AMATEUR OWNER HUNTER

Grand Champion: Jack Of All Trades - Joanna Hagen (T. Billingsly)       (24+12+18+14)= 68

Reserve Champion: Trendsetter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)             (12+18+20+16)= 66

Third Place: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - D Corkery/L Som/K Par/H Bow   (12+22+1+20)= 55

Fourth Place: Sunshine Superman - Molly Cordero (Molly Cordero)      (0+12+6.5+9)= 27.5

Fifth Place: English Ivy - Laura Burgett (Laura Burgett)                                 (10+0+6+6)= 22

Sixth Place: Royal Society - Martha Wunder (Grace Guedet)                       (0+0+14+0)= 14

7 - China Doll - Michelle Mercier (Michelle Mercier)                                         (0+0+2+0)= 2

 

HUNTERMARK MINI HUNTER CLASSIC

Grand Champion: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - D Corkery / J Rock (D C)      (6+10+10+6)= 32

Reserve Champion: Superstitious - Jan Rock (Mary Larson)                           (10+6+0+4)= 20

Reserve Champion: Trendsetter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)                   (4+2+4+10)= 20

Fourth Place: Take Me Away - Holly Mohr (Holly Mohr)                        (0.5+4+6+0)= 10.5

Fifth Place: Easy Mileage - Lauren Swanson (Lauren Swanson)                        (1+4+0+0)= 5

Sixth Place: On Holiday - Laura Burgett (Huntermark Farm)                            (2+0+0+0)= 2

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER CLASSIC

Grand Champion: Jack Of All Trades - Joanna Hagen (Tabitha Billingsly)   (10+4+4+10)= 28

Reserve Champion: Trendstter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)                     (4+10+6+4)= 24

Third Place: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - Dave Corkery/Jan Rock (D. Corkery) (6+6+0+2)= 14

Fourth Place:  Superstitious - Jan Rock (Mary Larson)                                   (2+2+0+6)= 10

Fifth Place: Royal Society - Martha Wunder (Grace Guedet)                            (0+0+2+0)= 2

 

SCHOOLING JUMPER

Grand Champion: Sunshine Superman - Molly Cordero (Molly Cordero)  (0+0+10+20)= 30

Reserve Champion: Trendsetter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)                 (0+0+12+12)= 24

Third Place: Riverboat Jim - Kiki Osbourne (Dee Dee Rea)                         (0+0+14+0)= 14

Fourth Place: Tucked Away - Hannah Bowen (Hannah Bowen)                       (0+0+0+8)= 8

 

GAMBLER'S CHOICE

Grand Champion: Take Me Away - Holly Mohr (Holly Mohr)                (10+10+10+0)= 30

Grand Champion: Trendsetter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)                     (4+6+10+10)= 30

Third Place: Sunshine Superman - Molly Cordero (Molly Cordero)                (0+0+6+4)= 10

 Fourth Place: Jack Of All Trades - Joanna Hagen (Tabitha Billingsly)              (2+0+0+6)= 8

Fifth Place: Pony.com - Lauren Swanson (Huntermark Farm)                          (6+0+0+0)= 6

 


The following classes do not have division awards, but the points count towards High Point Rider standings

SATURDAY HUNTER HACK

First Place: Point Of Grace - Jan Rock (Huntermark Farm)                                                  10

Second Place: The Joy Of Coke - Jessica Bennett (Double Dunn Ranch)                                6

Third Place: Sid Vicious - Veronica Miller (Double Dunn Ranch)                                            4

Fourth Place: Untamed Melody - Jessica VanAcker (Jessica VanAcker)                                2

 

SATURDAY WARM-UP

First Place: Sunshine Superman - Molly Cordero (Molly Cordero)                                        10

Second Place: Point Of Grace - Jan Rock (HuntermarkFarm)                                                 6

 


High Point Rider

1. Laura Burgett                                                                      (134.5+100+140+176)= 550.5

2. Kourtni Sanchez                                                                            (87+107+86+122)= 402

3. Laura Siroky                                                                             (77.5+113+72.5+96)= 359

4. Jessica Bennett                                                                            (53+84+73+62.5)= 272.5

5. Joanna Hagen                                                                              (56+50.5+79+60)= 245.5

6. Molly Cordero                                                                                  (0+77+53+102)= 232

7. Dave Corkery                                                                               (74+130.5+0+0)= 204.5

8. Holly Mohr                                                                                   (60.5+57+78+0)= 195.5

9. Leslie Sommer                                                                                  (64+12+64+52)= 192

10. Linda Brown                                                                             (35+29+61.5+62)= 187.5

11. Lesley Quillen                                                                                    (52+30+78+0)= 160

12. Lauren Swanson                                                                            (70.5+69+0+0)= 139.5

13. Mary DeWilde                                                                            (12+17+36.5+29)= 94.5

14. Veronica Miller                                                                             (0+24+28.5+41)= 93.5

15. Lindsey Casel                                                                                (18.5+16+56+0)= 90.5

16. Alexandria Armetta                                                                           (12+20+22+36)= 90

17. Stacey Long                                                                                      (0+82.5+0+0)= 82.5

18. Cathryn Bridges                                                                                  (0+15+32+34)= 81

19. Liz Brockhouse                                                                                       (78+0+0+0)= 78

20. Michelle Mercier                                                                                     (0+0+66+0)= 66

21. Monica Beers                                                                                        (0+0+26+32)= 58

22. Kiki Osbourne                                                                                        (0+0+48+0)= 48

23. Melissa Chilcote                                                                                      (44+0+0+0)= 44

24. Taylor Reynolds                                                                                (0+0+41.5+0)= 41.5

25. Meredith Boe                                                                                          (0+0+41+0)= 41

26. Hannah Bates                                                                                        (18+20+0+0)= 38

26. Andréa Dunmire                                                                                    (0+26+0+12)= 38

28. Hannah Bowen                                                                                        (0+0+0+36)= 36

29. Allison Wells                                                                                           (34+0+0+0)= 34

30. Gabrielle Armetta                                                                                  (8+3+11+10)= 32

30. Liz Clapper                                                                                             (0+0+32+0)= 32

30. Amy O'Connell                                                                                       (32+0+0+0)= 32

33. Cara Burns                                                                                              (0+0+0+31)= 31

34. Susan Fisher                                                                                            (28+0+0+0)= 28

35. Megan Leander                                                                                       (0+6+2+16)= 24

36. Susie Leander                                                                                   (0+22.5+0+0)= 22.5

37. Cameron Eades                                                                                 (0+0+20.5+0)= 20.5

38.  Hailey Crozier                                                                                            (0+20+0+0)= 20

38. Kelly Parrish                                                                                           (0+0+0+20)= 20

40. Martha Wunder                                                                                 (0+0+19.5+0)= 19.5

41. Anna Smith                                                                                             (6+0+12+0)= 18

42. Olivia Ellis                                                                                               (4+0+11+0)= 15

43. Christy Crozier                                                                                        (0+14+0+0)= 14

44. Sara VanIsenghem                                                                                    (2+4+4+4)= 14

45. Ahna Norton                                                                                           (0+0+0+12)= 12

46. Raegan Bloyer                                                                                           (4+3+2+2)= 11

47. Kelsey Jenkins                                                                                        (0+0+0+10)= 10

47. Jessica VanAcker                                                                                    (0+0+0+10)= 10

49. Megan Shepherd                                                                                         (0+0+4+0)= 4

2003 WINTER SCHOOLING SERIES EQUITATION CLASSIC FINALS WINNERS

First Place: Molly Cordero - Sunshine Superman (Molly Cordero)

Second Place: Joanna Hagen - Jack Of All Trades (Tabitha Billingsly)

Third Place: Laura Siroky - Trendsetter (Laura Siroky)

Fourth Place: Laura Burgett - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)

 

HOW THE POINT SYSTEM WORKS:

1st Place - blue ribbon - 10 points

2nd Place - red ribbon - 6 points

3rd Place - yellow ribbon - 4 points

4th Place - white ribbon - 2 points

5th Place - pink ribbon - 1 point

6th Place - green ribbon - 1/2 point

7th Place - reserve call (honorable mention)

 

2003 Perpetual Trophy Winners

High Point Rider - Laura Burgett

Harriet Lew Memorial Good Sportsmanship Award - Linda Brown

Young Horseman Award For Horsemanship - Holly Mohr

Green Horse Challenge Cup - Molly Cordero

Outstanding Academy Rider - Leslie Sommer

Jan's Most Improved Rider - Dave Corkery

Most Improved Academy Rider - Alexandria Armetta

Jr. Barn Princess - Cathryn Bridges

Here's Looking At You, Kid - Kourtni Sanchez

Frequent Flyer - Mary DeWilde

Back to Results page