Huntermark Farm

Winter Schooling Series Division Standings

2002 Final Results

 

BEGINNER RIDER EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Emalee Bealer - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)                (16+16+6+1)= 39

Reserve Champion: Alyssa Trimpe - Cowboy (Susan Fisher)                                (0+0+22+4)= 26

Third Place: Cathryn Bridges - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)                       (0+0+10+10)= 20

Third Place: Blake Lampo - Two Bits Tall (Grace Maring)                                    (0+0+10+10)= 20

Third Place: Grace Maring - Two Bits Tall (Grace Maring)                                   (10+10+0+0)= 20

Third Place: Lauren Swanson - Easy Mileage (Lauren Swanson)                             (0+0+20+0)= 20

7: Alison Wells - Fondue (Val)                                                                                 (0+0+0+16)= 16

8: Sarah Miller - Pony.com (Huntermark Farm)                                                            (0+0+8+0)= 8

9: Ellen Miller - Two Bits Tall (Grace Maring)                                                               (0+0+4+0)= 4

 

MAIDEN EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Lauren Swanson - Pony.com (HF) / Claim To Fame (TB)      (14+8+11+14)= 47

Reserve Champion: Laura Siroky - Trendsetter (Laura Siroky)                            (6+12+6+16)= 40

Third Place: Linda Brown - Rolling Stone / Scotch And Soda / Rhythm And Blues(10+1+10+6)= 10

Fourth Place: Annie Rybak - Rhythm And Blues (EB) / Claim To Fame (TB)        (0+16+10+0)= 26

Fifth Place: Kay Kennon - Daisy May Buttercup (Kay Kennon)                               (6+2+6+0)= 14

Sixth Place: Nancy Coon - Beau (Nancy Coon)                                                         (0+6+0+0)= 6

7: Alyssa Trimpe - Cowboy (Susan Fisher)                                                                   (0+0+0+4)= 4

8: Darla Bridges - Claim To Fame (Tabitha Billingsly)                                                   (0+0+0+2)= 2

8: Jessie Carpenter - On Holiday (Huntermark Farm)                                                   (0+0+2+0)= 2

 

SCHOOL HORSE EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Laura Burgett - On Holiday (Huntermark Farm)                       (10+0+0+16)= 26

Reserve Champion: Linda Brown - Rolling Stone / Pony.com / Rhythm And Blues (4+10+4+6)= 24

Third Place: Kay Kennon - Daisy May Buttercup (Kay Kennon)                              (6+6+6+0)= 18

Fourth Place: Jessie Carpenter - On Holiday (Huntermark Farm)                            (0+0+16+0)= 16

Fifth Place: Annie Rybak - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)                               (0+0+10+0)= 10

Fifth Place: Amy Shaw - Cowboy (Susan Fisher)                                                   (0+0+0+10)= 10

7: Darla Bridges - Claim To Fame (Tabitha Billingsly)                                                   (0+0+0+4)= 4

8: Alison Wells - Fondue (Val)                                                                                     (0+0+0+2)= 2

 

11 & UNDER EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Lesley Quillen - Taffy Apple (Lesley Quillen)                          (20+20+16+0)= 56

Reserve Champion: Alison Wells - Fondue (Val)                                                   (0+0+0+10)= 10

 

12-14 EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Laura Burgett - On Holiday(HF) / Rhythm And Blues(EB)     (12+0+14+14)= 40

Reserve Champion: Annie Rybak - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)                 (0+12+8+0)= 20

Third Place: Jessie Carpenter - On Holiday(HF)/Smokin' Fyre(JC)/Pony.com(HF) (0+0+14+4)= 18

Fourth Place: Kim Becker - Pony.com (Huntermark Farm)                                       (0+4+0+6)= 10

Fifth Place: Alyssa Trimpe - Cowboy (Susan Fisher)                                                  (0+0+6+2)= 8

Sixth Place: Molly Cordero - Sunshine Superman (Molly Cordero)                             (0+0+0+6)= 6

 

15-17 EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Joanna Hagen - Claim To Fame (Tabitha Billingsly)                (6+10+16+12)= 44

Reserve Champion: Rosemary Shelly - Trendsetter (Laura Siroky)                        (10+0+0+0)= 10

Third Place: Amanda Beyer - Serendipity (Sophie Subbiah)                                        (0+6+0+0)= 6

 

BEGINNER ADULT EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Linda Brown - Rhythm And Blues (Emalee Bealer)                  (0+0+11+46)= 57

Reserve Champion:  Darla Bridges - Claim To Fame (Tabitha Billingsly)                (0+0+0+16)= 16

Third Place: Susan Fisher - Cowboy (Susan Fisher)                                                    (0+0+0+6)= 6

 

ADULT EQUITATION

Grand Champion: Monica Beers - DM Btrcup/Trndstr/Rolng Ston/On Holiday (14+16+20+10)= 60

Reserve Champion: Dave Corkery - Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck (Dave Corkery)       (6+16+6+0)= 28

Third Place: Kay Kennon - Daisy May Buttercup (Kay Kennon)                            (10+4+6+0)= 20

Fourth Place: Linda Brown - Rolling Stone / Scotch And Soda / Rhythm And Blues  (6+2+4+4)= 16

Fifth Place: Darla Bridges - Claim To Fame (Tabitha Billingsly)                                   (0+0+0+6)= 6

 Sixth Place: Nancy Coon - Beau (Nancy Coon)                                                        (0+0+0+4)= 4

 

SCHOOL HORSE MEDAL

Grand Champion: Joanna Hagen - Claim To Fame (Tabitha Billingsly)              (10+10+10+10)= 40

Reserve Champion: Laura Burgett - On Holiday (Huntermark Farm)                       (6+0+0+6)= 12

Third Place: Jessie Carpenter - On Holiday (Huntermark Farm)                                  (0+0+6+0)= 6

Third Place: Lesley Quillen - Daisy May Buttercup (Kay Kennon)                              (0+6+0+0)= 6

Fifth Place: Amy Shaw - Cowboy (Susan Fisher)                                                       (0+0+0+6)= 6

 

HUNTERMARK MEDAL

Grand Champion: Lesley Quillen - Taffy Apple (Lesley Quillen)                                (6+0+6+0)= 12

Reserve Champion: Monica Beers - Claim To Fame (Tabitha Billingsly)                (0+0+0+10)= 10

Reserve Champion: Molly Cordero - Sunshine Superman (MC) / Big Enough (ML)(0+0+4+6)= 10

Reserve Champion: Dave Corkery - Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck (Dave Corkery)       (0+0+10+0)= 10

Reserve Champion: Rosemary Shelly - Trendsetter (Laura Siroky)                        (10+0+0+0)= 10

 

BEGINNER HORSE HUNTER

Grand Champion: Two Bits Tall - M. Beers/G. Maring/L. Quillen (G. Maring)(60+54+60+70)= 244

Reserve Champion: Easy Mileage - J. Rock / L. Swanson (L. Swanson)   (56+56+20.5+8.5)= 141

Third Place: Sunshine Superman - Molly Codero (Molly Cordero)            (44+23+25+16.5)= 108.5

Fourth Place: Tuck 'Em High - Joanna Hagen (Jennefer Gibbs)                         (0+29+40+33)= 102

Fifth Place: Cowboy - Susan Fisher / Amy Shaw (Susan Fisher)                     (0+0+14.5+19)= 33.5

Sixth Place: Smokin' Fyre - Jessie Carpenter (Jessie Carpenter)                              (0+0+24+8)= 32

7: Al Packa' - Jan Rock (Huntermark Farm)                                                             (0+0+0+23)= 23

8: Scotch And Soda - Allison Weir (Linda Brown)                                                   (0+20+0+0)= 20

 

BABY GREEN / MAIDEN RIDER HUNTER

Grand Champion: Claim To Fame - Lauren Swanson (Tabitha Billingsly)            (22+6+24+11)= 63

Reserve Champion: Rhythm And Blues - A Rybak/A Weir/L Brown (E Belaer) (0+26+18+13)= 38

Third Place: Pony.com - Kim Becker (Huntermark Farm)                                 (20+6+7+6.5)= 39.5

Fourth Place: Daisy May Buttercup - Kay Kennon/L Quillen/A Weir (K Kennon)  (10+6+8+4)= 28 

Fourth Place: Woody - Mary Larson (Mary Larson)                                            (0+14+0+14)= 28

Sixth Place: On Holiday - Jessie Carpenter (Huntermark Farm)                              (0+0+12+7)= 19

7: Al Packa' - Jan Rock (Huntermark Farm)                                                             (0+0+0+15)= 15

8: Nancy Coon - Beau (Nancy Coon)                                                                      (0+10+0+0)= 10

9: Scotch And Soda - Linda Brown (Linda Brown)                                                      (0+1+0+0)= 1

 

PRE-GREEN HUNTER

Grand Champion: Daisy May Buttercup - L Quillen/K Kennon/J Hagen (KK)  (22+22+26+14)= 84

Reserve Champion: On Holiday - Laura Burgett (Huntermark Farm)                 (26+0+22+15)= 63

Third Place: Woody - Mary Larson (Mary Larson)                                          (0+26+0+1.5)= 27.5

Fourth Place: Sneak Preview - Andréa Dunmire (Andréa Dunmire)                         (0+0+0+18)= 18

Fifth Place: Tuck 'Em High - Monica Beers (Jennefer Gibbs)                                  (0+0+0+13)= 13

Sixth Place: Nancy Coon - Beau (Nancy Coon)                                                     (0+12+0+0)= 12

7: Al Packa' - Jan Rock (Huntermark Farm)                                                                 (0+0+0+9)= 9

8: Scotch And Soda - Linda Brown (Linda Brown)                                                      (0+2+0+0)= 2

 

PONY HUNTER

Grand Champion: Taffy Apple - L. Quillen (Lesley Quillen)                                (30+26+22+0)= 78

Reserve Champion: Pony.com - Lauren Swanson (Huntermark Farm)             (14+22+14+14)= 64

Third Place: Two Bits Tall - Monica Beers / Lesley Quillen (Grace Maring)           (4+4+14+16)= 38

Fourth Place: On Holiday - Laura Burgett (Huntermark Farm)                              (6+0+16+14)= 36

Fifth Place: Beyond The Rainbeau - Lesley Quillen / Joanna Hagen (L. Quillen)       (0+0+0+20)= 20

 

NON-THOROUGHBRED HUNTER

Grand Champion: Taffy Apple - Lesley Quillen (Lesley Quillen)                          (30+22+11+0)= 63

Reserve Champion: Rhythm And Blues - A. Rybak / A. Weir / L. Brown (EB)  (0+20+14+16)= 50

Third Place: On Holiday - Laura Burgett (Huntermark Farm)                                (14+0+5+17)= 36

Fourth Place: Sneak Preview - Andréa Dunmire (Andréa Dunmire)                       (0+0+20+10)= 30

Fifth Place: Daisy May Buttercup - Kay Kennon (Kay Kennon)                               (6+6+6+1)= 19

Sixth Place: Beyond The Rainbeau - Lesley Quillen/Joanna Hagen (Lesley Quillen)  (0+0+0+16)= 16

7: Cowboy - Amy O'Connell (Susan Fisher)                                                             (0+0+10+2)= 12

8: Serendipity - Sophie Subbiah (Sophie Subbiah)                                                        (6+0+0+0)= 6

9: Scotch And Soda - Linda Brown (Linda Brown)                                                      (0+4+0+0)= 4

9: Sunshine Superman - Molly Cordero (Molly Cordero)                                              (0+0+0+4)= 4

11: Pony.com - Kim Becker (Huntermark Farm)                                                          (0+0+2+0)= 2

12: Big Enough - Molly Cordero (Mary Larson)                                                     (0+0+0.5+0)= 0.5

12: Claim To Fame - Darla Bridges (Tabitha Billingsly)                                           (0+0+0+0.5)= 0.5

12: Fondue - Amy Shaw (Val)                                                                               (0+0+0+0.5)= 0.5

 

NOVICE ADULT / NOVICE CHILDREN'S HUNTER

Grand Champion: Trendsetter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)                           (20+18+17+15)= 70

Reserve Champion: Rhythm And Blues - A. Rybak / A. Weir / L. Brown (EB)  (0+24+14+22)= 60

Third Place: Daisy May Buttercup - Kay Kennon / Molly Cordero (K. Kennon)   (6+10+20+4)= 40

Fourth Place: Claim To Fame - Elizabeth Leuthauser (Tabitha Billingsly)                (16+0+0+10)= 26

Fifth Place: Serendipity - Sophie Subbiah (Sophie Subbiah)                                    (20+0+0+0)= 20

Sixth Place: Pony.com - Jessie Carpenter (Huntermark Farm)                                   (0+0+9+8)= 17

7: Sneak Preview - Andréa Dunmire (Andréa Dunmire)                                                (0+0+6+0)= 6

8: Beau - Nancy Coon (Nancy Coon)                                                                          (0+4+0+0)= 4

9: Scotch And Soda - Linda Brown (Linda Brown)                                                      (0+2+0+0)= 2

10: Voodoo Economics - Bill Wandrey (Bill Wandrey)                                                 (1+0+0+0)= 1

 

HUNTERMARK FARM EQUESTRIAN CLUB (HFEC) HUNTER

Grand Champion: Claim To Fame - Joanna Hagen (Tabitha Billingsly)                (22+7+18+30)= 77

Reserve Champion: Pony.com - Lauren Swanson (Huntermark Farm)               (12+11+16+7)= 46

Third Place: Trendsetter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)                                 (12+1.5+14+14)= 41.5

Fourth Place: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - Dave Corkery (Dave Corkery)          (20+14.5+6+0)= 40.5

Fifth Place: Rhythm And Blues - Annie Rybak / Linda Brown (Emalee Bealer)  (0+8.5+12.5+4)= 25

Sixth Place: Woody - Jan Rock (Mary Larson)                                                      (0+12+0+0)= 12

 7: Serendipity - Amanda Beyer (Sophie Subbiah)                                                    (0+10+0+0)= 10

8: Daisy May Buttercup - Kay Kennon (Kay Kennon)                                            (0+6+0.5+0)= 6.5

9: Al Packa' - Jan Rock (Huntermark Farm)                                                                 (0+0+0+6)= 6

10: Sunshine Superman - Molly Cordero (Molly Cordero)                                            (0+0+0+4)= 4

11: Sneak Preview - Andréa Dunmire (Andréa Dunmire)                                              (0+0+2+0)= 2 

 

LOW HUNTER

Grand Champion: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - Dave Corkery (Dave Corkery)           (0+10+0+0)= 10

Grand Champion: Rhythm And Blues - Annie Rybak/Linda Brown (Emalee Bealer)(0+0+0+10)= 10

Third Place: Daisy May Buttercup - Allison Weir (Kay Kennon)                                 (0+0+0+6)= 6

Third Place: Serendipity - Amanda Beyer (Sophie Subbiah)                                        (0+6+0+0)= 6

 

CHILDREN'S / ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER

Grand Champion: Rolling Stone - Monica Beers (Huntermark Farm)                  (18+20+20+0)= 58

Reserve Champion: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - Dave Corkery (Dave Corkery)   (14+16+22+0)= 52

Third Place: Rhythm And Blues - Jessie Carpenter/Linda Brown (Emalee Bealer)    (10+0+4+6)= 20

Fourth Place: Daisy May Buttercup - Kay Kennon / Allison Weir (Kay Kennon)    (0+2+6+10)= 18

Fifth Place: Trendsetter - Rosemary Shelly (Laura Siroky)                                      (16+0+0+0)= 16

Sixth Place: Serendipity - Amanda Beyer (Sophie Subbiah)                                    (0+14+0+0)= 14

7: Taffy Apple - Lesley Quillen (Lesley Quillen)                                                            (0+6+0+0)= 6

8: Scotch And Soda - Linda Brown (Linda Brown)                                                      (0+1+0+0)= 1

 

SCHOOL HORSE HUNTER CLASSIC

Grand Champion: Pony.com - Lauren Swanson (Huntermark Farm)                   (2+10+10+10)= 32

Reserve Champion: Daisy May Buttercup - Monica Beers (Kay Kennon)             (10+4+4+6)= 24

Third Place: Trendsetter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)                                             (4+6+6+4)= 20

Fourth Place: Claim To Fame - Elizabeth Leuthauser (Tabitha Billingsly)                      (6+0+0+0)= 6

 

HUNTERMARK HUNTER CLASSIC

Grand Champion: Ol' Mr. Johnny Rebeck - Dave Corkery (Dave Corkery)       (10+10+10+0)= 30

Reserve Champion: Claim To Fame - Joanna Hagen (Tabitha Billingsly)                  (4+4+6+6)= 20

Third Place: Rolling Stone - Monica Beers (Huntermark Farm)                                 (6+6+0+0)= 12

Fourth Place: Pony.com - Monica Beers (Huntermark Farm)                                  (0+0+0+10)= 10

Fifth Place: Serendipity - Amanda Beyer (Sophie Subbiah)                                         (0+2+0+0)= 2

 

GAMBLER'S CHOICE

Grand Champion: Pony.com - Lauren Swanson / J. Hagen (Huntermark Farm)    (0+0+10+16)= 26

Reserve Champion: Trendsetter - Laura Siroky (Laura Siroky)                                (0+0+6+4)= 10

Third Place: Rolling Stone - Monica Beers (Huntermark Farm)                                   (0+0+4+0)= 4


2002 series HIGH POINT RIDER

Exhibitor                                                           Show 1      Show 2     Show 3     Show 4      Total

Monica Beers                                                     130            98.5          60.5        155            444

Lesley Quillen                                                      122            110           125           22            379

Joanna Hagen                                                       42              74            112           146          374

Lauren Swanson                                                    64             79           125.5         74.5          343

Annie Rybak                                                         0            112.5          93.5             0            206

Laura Burgett                                                        54              0              57              82           193

Laura Siroky                                                         42            37.5            39             55        173.5

Dave Corkery                                                       52            66.5            54              0          172.5

Molly Cordero                                                      44             24            50.5          48.5          167

Kay Kennon                                                        58             52            35.5            11         156.5

Linda Brown                                                        26             24              39              66           155

Jessie Carpenter                                                   10              0             91.5            29         130.5

Allison Weir                                                          0              20             21              54             95

Andréa Dunmire                                                    0               0              28              28             56

Kim Becker                                                         20             10               9             12.5         51.5

Alyssa Trimpe                                                       0               0               28              22             50

Amanda Beyer                                                      0              48               0                0              48

Amy Shaw                                                             0               0               28           17.5          45.5

Rosemary Shelly                                                   42              0                0                0              42

Nancy Coon                                                          0              40               0                0              40

Emalee Bealer                                                       16             16               6                1              39

Grace Maring                                                        16             20               0                0              36

Allison Wells                                                          0                0                0               28             28

Sophie Subbiah                                                       26              0                0                0              26

Darla Bridges                                                          0                0                0               23             23

Elizabeth Leuthauser                                               22               0                0                0              22

Cathryn Bridges                                                      0                0               10              10             20

Blake Lampo                                                          0                0               10              10             20

Susan Fisher                                                           0                0              6.5             8.5             15

Mary Larson                                                          0                0                0            10.5          10.5

Sarah Miller                                                           0                 0                8                 0               8

Ellen Miller                                                             0                 0                4                 0               4

Bill Wandrey                                                          1                 0                0                 0               1